Skip main navigation
Sold for $940,000
  • $940,000

    15 Del Rey Cir, Salinas, CA 93901

    4beds
    2,108sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    6,800 Square Feet Lot
    $940,000 Zestimate®
    $446/sqft
    $4,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $940,000

    $846,000 - $1.04M

    $4,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,871/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,871/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4-bedroom, 3-full-bathroom home features a bright and functional floor plan with spacious gathering areas and cozy fireplaces in both the formal living room and family room. The large family room showcases high ceilings and exposed beams, creating an open and inviting space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Two bedrooms offer en-suite bathrooms, providing flexible options for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. The primary suite features high ceilings, a sliding glass door overlooking the backyard deck, and a sitting area, the perfect spot to enjoy a morning coffee or unwind with a good book. The primary bathroom has been tastefully remodeled and includes a double vanity, soaking tub, and stand-up shower. Step outside to an expansive backyard deck, ideal for weekend BBQs, playtime, and creating lasting memories. Additional features include a Culligan water softener system. Conveniently located near major South Salinas shopping centers, dining, and everyday essentials. Less than 10 minutes from Fort Ord National Monument Trails, offering easy access to hiking, biking, and outdoor adventures. Enjoy convenient access to Highway 68 for an easy commute to everything the Monterey Peninsula has to offer. Seller has a VA assumable loan of 3.625%

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cristina Cervantes Garcia 02089727 831-455-5077,

    BHGRE Haven Properties 805-592-2050

    Bought with:

    Cinthya Castaneda Amparo, 02203074

    Remax Property Experts

    Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82035120MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Features: WalkinCloset
    Bathroom
    • Features: DoubleSinks, Marble, PrimaryStallShowers, ShoweroverTub1, StallShower, TubinPrimaryBedroom, UpdatedBaths
    Dining room
    • Features: DiningArea, EatinKitchen, Skylights
    Family room
    • Features: SeparateFamilyRoom
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • One Or More Skylights, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Open Beam Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,108
    • Total interior livable area: 2,108 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Back Yard, Fenced
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,800 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 016175038000
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: PublicUtilities
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Salinas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
    • Listing terms: FHA, VALoan, CashorConventionalLoan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$940,000$446/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82035120 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Contingent$940,000$446/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82035120 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for sale$940,000$446/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82035120 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Contingent$940,000$446/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82035120 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$940,000-0.5%$446/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82035120 Report a problem
    6/3/2025Listing removed$4,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2025Listed for rent$4,900+14%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2024Listed for sale$945,000+6.2%$448/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #224089890 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for rent$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2022Price change$890,000-7.3%$422/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2022Listed for sale$960,000+37.1%$455/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/24/2020Sold$700,000-2.1%$332/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81769785 Report a problem
    12/19/2019Pending sale$715,000$339/sqft
    Source: KW Coastal Estates #ML81769785 Report a problem
    12/2/2019Price change$715,000-0.7%$339/sqft
    Source: KW Coastal Estates #ML81769785 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Price change$720,000-2.7%$342/sqft
    Source: KW Coastal Estates #ML81769785 Report a problem
    10/8/2019Listed for sale$739,900+19.5%$351/sqft
    Source: KW Coastal Estates #ML81769785 Report a problem
    5/25/2018Sold$619,000$294/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81696236 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Pending sale$619,000$294/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gay Dales, Inc., Realtors #81696236 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listed for sale$619,000$294/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker/Gay Dales #ML81696236 Report a problem
    3/16/2018Pending sale$619,000$294/sqft
    3/14/2018Listed for sale$619,000$294/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,554 +9.3%$765,547 +2%
    2024$8,744 +3.5%$750,538 +2%
    2023$8,449 +3.9%$735,823 +2%
    2022$8,136 +4.1%$721,396 +2%
    2021$7,815 +13%$707,252 +9.8%
    2020$6,918 +0.7%$644,007 +2%
    2019$6,869 +102.5%$631,380 +102.7%
    2018$3,393 0%$311,512 +2%
    2017$3,395 0%$305,405 +2%
    2016$3,396 +6.3%$299,418 +1.5%
    2015$3,193 $294,922 +2%
    2014$3,193 $289,146 +2.5%
    2012-- $282,197 +2%
    2011-- $276,665 +0.8%
    2010-- $274,598 -0.2%
    2009-- $275,251 +2%
    2008-- $269,855 +2%
    2007-- $264,564 +2%
    2006-- $259,378 +2%
    2005-- $254,293 +2%
    2004-- $249,308 +1.9%
    2003-- $244,740 +2%
    2002-- $239,942 +2%
    2001$2,327 $235,238 +2%
    2000-- $230,625

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Salinas