Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    15 Dickson Rd, Newton, NJ 07860

    --beds
    0baths
    32Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,783 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,783/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Special and majestic property, drive by and take in the beauty of this 32.78 acres of scenic, cleared, and ready to build land. Gorgeous trees and hard woods surrounding the rear and sides of the property provide plenty of privacy and enough area for all types of outdoor activity. Surrounded by large horse farms and estates. Magnificent views and perfect for building your dream estate, family compound, multiple home sites, or subdividing into building lots. Excellent property access with over 1027 feet access on the very quiet Dickson Road in Hampton Township (Newton), NJ. Power, phone, high speed internet and cable runs along the road on the land side for easy and low development costs. Low taxes, currently assessed as farmland. Located just off Route 521 with easy access to excellent schools. Only an hour from NYC. Cleared land with easy access to power, breath taking views and located on one of the most desirable areas in Hampton township. Road is lined with lilacs, maples and berry bushes. Priced at less than $27K an acre. Currently under farm assessment with low taxes. Possible partial owner financing. There is an adjacent +3 acre lot ( - can be seen on the tax map) that could be added to this sale but not included in the sale price. Motivated seller and quick close available. Exceptional value. Broker/Agent fees available. Start building this Spring or Summerll!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 32 Acres

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2019Listing removed$870,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/2/2018Listed for sale$870,000-0.2%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/25/2018Listing removed$872,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/27/2018Price change$872,000-0.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2018Price change$872,999-0.2%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/22/2017Price change$874,999-0.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/15/2017Price change$879,999-0.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/4/2017Price change$885,000-1.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/4/2017Price change$895,000-0.4%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/22/2017Price change$899,000-2.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/25/2017Listed for sale$918,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 07860