Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $309,900

    15 E Walker Rd, Hampton, VA 23666

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    -- sqft lot
    $310,400 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,019 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $310,400

    $295,000 - $326,000

    $2,019/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,907/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,907/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well-maintained home featuring recently replaced cast iron plumbing and numerous updates throughout. The updated kitchen offers ceramic tile countertops, quality cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a gas cooktop/stove. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated. The spacious primary bedroom includes abundant natural light, a walk-in closet, and a private en-suite bath with a ceramic tile shower. Enjoy the large yard. Conveniently located in a quiet neighborhood near shopping, dining, entertainment, and the express ways

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shane Hernandez,

    1st Advantage Realty LLC 757-650-7888

    Bought with:

    Raymond Alston

    Kingdom Real Estate Services

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10625218MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: 220 V Elec, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry
    • Flooring: Laminate/LVP
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Multi Car, Off Street, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3003940
    • Zoning: R11

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City/County
    • Water: City/County

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hampton
    • Subdivision: All Others Area 104

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,204 +29.8%$271,800 +32.3%
    2024$2,468 +1.3%$205,400 +4%
    2023$2,436 +8.4%$197,500 +14.3%
    2022$2,249 +37.9%$172,800 +39%
    2021$1,631 $124,300 +1.1%
    2020$1,631 $123,000
    2019$1,631 +106.4%$123,000 +2.6%
    2018$790 $119,900
    2017$790 -49.7%--
    2016$1,571 +1571.8%--
    2015$94 --
    2014$94 $111,600
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- $64,000 +4.7%
    2001-- $61,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Aberdeen