Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $975,000

    15 Edwards Rd, Foxboro, MA 02035

    4beds
    2,438sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    1.16 Acres Lot
    $1,158,900 Zestimate®
    $400/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    In-ground poolFormal dining roomUpdated bathOversized screened porchSpectacular panoramic water viewsEnclosed sun porchSpacious layout
    Rare waterfront home on the Neponset Reservoir! Set on 1.16 scenic acres with spectacular panoramic water views, this stunning 4 bed, 3.5 bath Colonial offers the perfect blend of comfort, space & lifestyle. Spend summers relaxing by the in-ground pool, entertaining on the oversized screened porch, enjoying all this reservoir has to offer. Beautiful wood floors flow throughout while sunlight and water views fill nearly every room. The spacious layout features a front-to-back living room with bay window, formal dining room, eat-in kitchen with large island & extended cabinetry, open to cathedral ceiling family room w/deck access, 3 gas fireplaces thru-out the home. Upstairs offers 4 generous bedrooms including primary suite with FP, & updated bath. Finished walk-out lower level with kitchenette & full bath. Awesome Bonus room over garage provide endless flex space.Great mudroom w/laundry & cubbies for the ideal drop zone, enclosed Sun Porch Sunsets, Privacy & Elegance at 15 Edwards !
    3 days
    |
    1,949
    |
    147
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathleen Todesco 508-212-2255,

    Gerry Abbott REALTORS® 508-339-6336

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73518674

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wood
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood, Lighting - Overhead
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood, Lighting - Overhead
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood, Lighting - Overhead
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Yes
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Half
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan
      • Level: First
      Family room
      • Features: Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Skylight, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Flooring - Wood, Exterior Access
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances, Lighting - Pendant
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Wood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Bathroom, Bonus Room, Mud Room
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile
      • Windows: Screens
      • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 4
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Master Bedroom
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,438
      • Total interior livable area: 2,438 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,438

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch - Enclosed, Patio
      • Exterior features: Porch - Enclosed, Patio, Pool - Inground, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Screens
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Other (See Remarks)
      Lot
      • Size: 1.16 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:018 L:052,940027
      • Zoning: res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: Reservoir Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Foxboro

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $400/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $944,700
      • Annual tax amount: $12,489
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,158,900

        $1.08M - $1.25M

        $6,322/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$975,000+17.5%$400/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73518674 Report a problem
        4/30/2021Sold$830,000-2.3%$340/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/28/2021Pending sale$849,900$349/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #72776873 Report a problem
        1/20/2021Listed for sale$849,900$349/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #72776873 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$12,489 +3.7%$944,700 +6%
        2024$12,044 +3.3%$891,500 +8.7%
        2023$11,656 +2.3%$820,300 +4.5%
        2022$11,394 +24.5%$784,700 +26.4%
        2021$9,154 +3.1%$621,000 +1.9%
        2020$8,880 +5.4%$609,500 +6.4%
        2019$8,423 +2.4%$573,000 +1.5%
        2018$8,223 +3.8%$564,400 +7.1%
        2017$7,923 +8.4%$526,800 +6.8%
        2016$7,308 +3.2%$493,100 +5.8%
        2015$7,080 +5.2%$466,100 +3.8%
        2014$6,731 -0.6%$449,000 -3.6%
        2013$6,774 +5.9%$465,900
        2012$6,397 +3.9%$465,900 -2.1%
        2011$6,157 +4.4%$475,800 -4.9%
        2010$5,900 +9.8%$500,400 +1.6%
        2009$5,372 +4.7%$492,400 +2.2%
        2008$5,130 +4.1%$481,700 -3.1%
        2007$4,929 -2.1%$496,900 +1.9%
        2006$5,033 +7.3%$487,700 +13.7%
        2005$4,690 +5.2%$429,100 +4.2%
        2004$4,460 +0.5%$411,800 +27.5%
        2003$4,438 +3%$323,000 +12.2%
        2001$4,308 +19.2%$288,000 +21.9%
        1995$3,614 $236,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02035

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable