Skip main navigation
Sold for $6,308
  • $6,308

    15 Foggy Ridge Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    0beds
    0baths
    1.93Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    1.93 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,057 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,057/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $126/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $126/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    15 Foggy Ridge Way, Travelers Rest, SC 29690 is a vacant land home. It contains 0 bedroom and 0 bathroom. This home last sold for $6,308 in February 2024. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,057/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.93 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Heavily wooded
    • Topography: Sloping, Mountain
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0664040105600

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $97 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Topography: Sloping, Mountain
    • AssociationYN: true
    • CommunityFeatures: Gated, Street Lights, Path, Athletic Facilities Field
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Heavily wooded
    • View: Mountain(s)
    • WaterSource: Public Available
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2024Sold$6,308-83.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for sale$37,500+278.8%
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1500260 Report a problem
    10/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1409456 Report a problem
    7/6/2021Listed for sale$9,900
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1409456 Report a problem
    6/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1409456 Report a problem
    3/28/2021Price change$9,900-23.3%
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1409456 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Price change$12,900-13.4%
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1409456 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Price change$14,900-6.3%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Blackwell & Company Realty #1409456 Report a problem
    3/8/2020Price change$15,900-11.2%
    1/29/2020Price change$17,900-5.3%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Blackwell & Co. Realty, Inc. #262448 Report a problem
    10/21/2019Price change$18,900-20.9%
    9/16/2019Price change$23,900-7.7%
    8/15/2019Price change$25,900-7.2%
    7/31/2019Price change$27,900-3.5%
    7/5/2019Price change$28,900-3.3%
    6/15/2019Listed for sale$29,900+285.2%
    Source: CENTURY 21 BLACKWELL & CO., REALTY, INC.-2 #262448 Report a problem
    5/24/2019Sold$7,762-80.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2016Listing removed$39,000
    Source: Keller Williams - Spartanburg #223281 Report a problem
    10/24/2015Price change$39,000-25.7%
    11/19/2014Listed for sale$52,500-25%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Spartanburg Partners #223281 Report a problem
    6/29/2013Listing removed$70,000
    Source: Keith-Evans Real Estate #207607 Report a problem
    4/3/2013Price change$70,000-44%
    Source: Keith-Evans Real Estate #207607 Report a problem
    1/23/2013Listed for sale$125,000
    Source: Keith-Evans Real Estate #207607 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Listing removed$125,000
    Source: Keith-Evans Real Estate #202308 Report a problem
    5/1/2012Listed for sale$125,000+98.7%
    Source: Keith-Evans Real Estate #202308 Report a problem
    7/10/2006Sold$62,900+6.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2001Sold$59,160
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,317 -1.8%$70,500
    2023$1,341 +6.6%$70,500
    2022$1,258 +2.9%$70,500
    2021$1,222 -5.8%$70,500
    2020$1,297 -0.1%$70,500
    2019$1,299 +2.1%$70,500
    2018$1,272 $70,500 +1566.7%
    2017$1,272 +1.7%$4,230 -94%
    2016$1,251 +3.5%$70,500
    2015$1,209 -0.2%$70,500 -31.7%
    2014$1,211 -27.7%$103,149
    2013$1,675 +3.5%$103,149
    2012$1,619 +2.4%--
    2011$1,581 +1.6%--
    2010$1,555 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Cliffs Valley