Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $1,045,000

    15 Harborview Rd, Lewes, DE 19958

    4beds
    1,347sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $776/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stone fireplaceGenerously-sized lotMature landscapingLarge windowsOverhead recess lightingSpacious dining areaCorian countertops
    East of Route 1 and close to the coast, but tucked away in a quiet and tranquil community! 15 Harborview Road is a cozy 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on a generously-sized lot with mature landscaping. Enter through the front door to gorgeous hardwood flooring and a large and airy living space with a stone fireplace. Follow the open floor plan through to the kitchen, complete with Corian countertops, white cabinets, tile backsplash, a large breakfast bar, and lots of storage and prep space. Overhead recess lighting and large windows brighten up both the kitchen and living areas. The kitchen opens into a spacious dining area with French doors leading to a screened-in porch, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or dining with an al-fresco feel. A wooden deck with a retractable awning connects the screened porch to the backyard, which is a garden oasis with mature landscaping and a ton of greenery! Each of the four bedrooms is generously sized with storage space, hardwood flooring, and lots of natural light. Two full bathrooms, one with a standing shower, and a half bath complete the living spaces. The property also features a stand-alone two-car garage with workspace and finished upstairs flex space, great for additional guest space, a recreation room, or a home office. This home is the perfect full-time residence or beloved family beach getaway. Close to the beach, Downtown Lewes, and Route 1, this home has everything you need to live a laid-back coastal lifestyle while still living within a close proximity to all of the modern conveniences and amenities you need. Schedule a private showing today!
    62 days
    |
    501
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CARRIE LINGO 302-344-9188,

    Jack Lingo - Lewes (302) 645-2207,

    Listing Team: Carrie Lingo Team

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DESU2100318MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Zoned, Electric, Solar
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Attic, Breakfast Area, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Entry Level Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile/Brick, Vinyl
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Screens, Storm Window(s), Window Treatments
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,347
      • Total interior livable area: 1,347 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,347
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Concrete, Driveway, Off Street, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Lawn Sprinkler, Outdoor Shower
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: 90.00 x 185.00
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 33504.0030.00
      • Zoning: TN
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Salt Box,Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stick Built
      • Foundation: Block, Crawl Space
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $776/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $774,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,111
      • Date on market: 3/23/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Contingent$1,045,000$776/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DESU2100318 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Listed for sale$1,045,000+480.9%$776/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DESU2100318 Report a problem
        11/17/2016Sold$179,900-70%$134/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/1/2016Price change$600,000+0%$445/sqft
        Source: OCEAN ATLANTIC SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY #713332 Report a problem
        8/1/2016Price change$599,999-4%$445/sqft
        Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES GALLO-L #707570 Report a problem
        3/4/2016Listed for sale$624,900$464/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,637 +21.4%$387,450 +1316.6%
        2024$1,348 +0.1%$27,350
        2023$1,347 +3.6%$27,350
        2022$1,300 +0.9%$27,350
        2021$1,288 +0.3%$27,350
        2020$1,284 $27,350
        2019$1,284 -0.1%$27,350
        2018$1,286 +7.1%$27,350
        2017$1,201 +9.9%$27,350
        2016$1,093 +4.7%$27,350
        2015$1,044 +0.7%$27,350
        2014$1,036 +72.7%$27,350
        2013$600 +0.6%$27,350
        2012$596 +8.1%$27,350
        2011$552 $27,350
        2010$552 -2.4%$27,350
        2009$565 $27,350
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19958

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable