Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,300,000

    15 Hummingbird Way, Jackson, NJ 08527

    5beds
    5,252sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1924
    -- sqft lot
    $1,250,700 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Huge kitchenHardwood floors throughoutDining room
    ESTATE SALE! Large Country Colonial on 4+ acres with Owner's Quarters on first floor-3 bedrooms, full bath, huge kitchen, dining room, living room, hardwood floors throughout. Another big plus is the In-Law Suite with kitchen, bedroom, and bathroom on the first floor. Second floor has 3 LEGAL 1 bedroom apartments with full bathrooms and large kitchens. Basement is approximately 2000 sq. ft. and dry. 3 outbuildings are on the property. Walk to houses of worship. Call 732-865-0803 for appointments. All offers through Listing Agent!
    52 days
    |
    173
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deborah Pavlis 732-865-0803,

    Jamie Pavlis Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22608405MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      Cooling
      • Multi Units, Other
      Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,252
      • Total interior livable area: 5,252 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Assigned, Detached
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 4.17 Acres
      • Features: See Remarks, Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1215501000000013

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1924

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $248/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $540,000
      • Annual tax amount: $21,113
      • Date on market: 3/30/2026

        Estimated market value

        $1,250,700

        $1.19M - $1.31M

        $2,635/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$1,300,000$248/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22608405 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Listed for sale$1,300,000$248/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22608405 Report a problem
        12/14/2024Listing removed$1,300
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/8/2024Price change$1,300-7.1%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/15/2024Price change$1,400-6.7%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/9/2024Listed for rent$1,500+87.7%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/28/2011Listing removed$799
        Source: Walter Report a problem
        10/21/2011Listed for rent$799
        Source: Walter Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$13,396 +1.1%$540,000
        2022$13,255 $540,000
        2021$13,255 +2.5%$540,000
        2020$12,926 +2.8%$540,000
        2019$12,575 +2.9%$540,000
        2018$12,224 +2%$540,000
        2017$11,986 +1.7%$540,000
        2016$11,787 +2.8%$540,000
        2015$11,468 +2.9%$540,000
        2014$11,149 +3.7%$540,000
        2013$10,755 +1.2%$540,000
        2012$10,631 -7.8%$540,000 -13.1%
        2011$11,532 +3.7%$621,400
        2010$11,122 +27.4%$621,400
        2009$8,732 +2.2%$621,400 +178.7%
        2008$8,545 $223,000
        2007-- $223,000
        2006$7,660 $223,000
        2004-- $223,000
        2003-- $223,000 -0.3%
        2001-- $223,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08527

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable