Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $858,800

    15 John St, Narragansett, RI 02882

    4beds
    1,824sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $858,800 Zestimate®
    $471/sqft
    $3,343 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $858,800

    $764,000 - $970,000

    $3,343/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Winter/academic year rental for 2020-2021 available September 7. Nice two bedroom ranch in very good condition. Hardwoods. Open floor plan. One half mile to Scarborough State Beach. No pets, please!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: NARRMR1B12

Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Narragansett

    Other

    Other facts
    • MLS Listing ID: 115042
    • MLS Name: List

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/4/2020Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Randall Realtors #115042 Report a problem
    8/2/2020Listed for rent$1,100+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Randall Realtors #115042 Report a problem
    3/28/2020Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Randall Realtors #115042 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Price change$1,000+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Randall Realtors #115042 Report a problem
    2/25/2020Listed for rent$900
    Source: Randall Realtors #115042 Report a problem
    2/19/2019Listing removed$900
    Source: Randall Realtors #115042 Report a problem
    1/31/2019Listed for rent$900+5.9%
    Source: Randall Realtors #115042 Report a problem
    12/8/2017Listing removed$850
    Source: Randall Realtors #115042 Report a problem
    11/28/2017Listed for rent$850
    Source: Randall Realtors #115042 Report a problem
    6/19/2017Listing removed$850
    Source: Randall Realtors #114834 Report a problem
    6/6/2017Listed for rent$850
    Source: Randall Realtors #114834 Report a problem
    4/12/2017Listing removed$850
    Source: Randall, Realtors #S563S14 Report a problem
    3/13/2017Listed for rent$850+6.3%
    Source: Randall, Realtors Real Living #S563S14 Report a problem
    4/6/2016Listing removed$800+6.7%
    5/23/2015Listing removed$750
    5/1/2015Listed for rent$750
    5/24/2014Listing removed$750+50%
    5/9/2014Price change$500-33.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/5/2014Listed for rent$750
    8/11/2013Listing removed$750
    Source: Randall, Realtors Real Living #S362S13 Report a problem
    7/29/2013Listed for rent$750
    8/14/2009Sold$230,000-6.1%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2009Price change$245,000-5.4%$134/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Flagship #939211 Report a problem
    6/6/2009Price change$259,000-3.7%$142/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Flagship #939211 Report a problem
    5/4/2009Listed for sale$269,000+156.2%$147/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Flagship #939211 Report a problem
    9/2/1988Sold$105,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,717 +3.7%$694,700
    2024$4,550 +74.7%$694,700 +140%
    2023$2,605 $289,400
    2022$2,605 +1.6%$289,400
    2021$2,564 -6.4%$289,400 +10.7%
    2020$2,739 +2.4%$261,400
    2019$2,674 +2.8%$261,400
    2018$2,601 +15.1%$261,400 +22.1%
    2017$2,260 +4.8%$214,000
    2016$2,157 +1.4%$214,000
    2015$2,127 -1%$214,000
    2014$2,149 +2.5%$214,000
    2013$2,097 +2.4%$214,000
    2012$2,048 -2.1%$214,000 -8.2%
    2011$2,091 +1.3%$233,100
    2010$2,065 +3.3%$233,100
    2009$2,000 +9.2%$233,100 -7.7%
    2008$1,831 +4.2%$252,600
    2007$1,758 +12.5%$252,600 +76%
    2005$1,563 $143,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02882