Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,468,800

    15 Kenilworth Rd, Rye, NY 10580

    5beds
    4,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    2.61 Acres Lot
    $2,468,800 Zestimate®
    $588/sqft
    $13,225 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,468,800

    $2.20M - $2.79M

    $13,225/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $13,225/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $13,225/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $16,605/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $16,605/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning suburban colonial w/ all the amenities including pool & pool house! A circular driveway with an oversized private front lawn invites you into this stunning home. Upon entering, you are greeted by a grand foyer with a curved staircase and elegant black and white marble floors. Step down into the gracious oversized formal living room with a generous bay window that allows the morning sun to flood in with a wood burning fire place to warm your guests. Entertain with a five star kitchen bathed in marble with a full sized refrigerator and freezer, two islands, a Wolf range and fully equipped pantry, family room and screened in porch all at your fingertips. The five oversized bedrooms on the second floor include brand new en suite baths, all new windows, and overhead lighting. The lower level is finished for extra entertaining. Meander down to the in ground pool in the warmer months where the kids will delight in endlessly going down the water slide & drying off in the pool house.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.61 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55280005919

Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rye

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2021Sold$1,560,000-2.4%$371/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6095461 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Pending sale$1,599,000$381/sqft
    Source: William Pitt and Julia B. Fee Sotheby's International Realty #6095461 Report a problem
    2/12/2021Listed for sale$1,599,000-5.9%$381/sqft
    Source: Julia B Fee Sotheby's International Realty #6095461 Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID Report a problem
    12/8/2020Listing removed$1,699,000$405/sqft
    Source: eRealty Advisors, Inc #H6085365 Report a problem
    12/8/2020Listed for rent$18,000$4/sqft
    Source: eRealty Advisors, Inc #H6086305 Report a problem
    12/2/2020Listed for sale$1,699,000$405/sqft
    Source: eRealty Advisors, Inc #H6085365 Report a problem
    9/19/2020Listing removed$18,000$4/sqft
    Source: eRealty Advisors, Inc #H6046240 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listing removed$1,699,000$405/sqft
    Source: eRealty Advisors, Inc #H6040655 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Listed for rent$18,000$4/sqft
    Source: eRealty Advisors, Inc #H6046240 Report a problem
    8/2/2020Price change$1,699,000-2.9%$405/sqft
    Source: eRealty Advisors, Inc #H6040655 Report a problem
    7/3/2020Listing removed$18,000$4/sqft
    Source: eRealty Advisors, Inc #H6046240 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Listed for rent$18,000$4/sqft
    Source: eRealty Advisors, Inc #H6046240 Report a problem
    5/22/2020Listed for sale$1,748,999-1.7%$416/sqft
    Source: eRealty Advisors, Inc #H6040655 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Listing removed$1,779,999$424/sqft
    Source: eRealty Advisors, Inc #5119620 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Price change$1,779,999-1.1%$424/sqft
    Source: eRealty Advisors, Inc #5119620 Report a problem
    11/13/2019Listed for sale$1,799,999+82.3%$429/sqft
    Source: eRealty Advisors, Inc #5119620 Report a problem
    12/3/2018Sold$987,490-17.7%$235/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4844370 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Listed for sale$1,200,000$286/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Group #4819071 Report a problem
    6/30/2018Listing removed$1,200,000$286/sqft
    5/4/2018Listed for sale$1,200,000-18.1%$286/sqft
    7/10/2015Listing removed$1,465,000$349/sqft
    Source: Julia B. Fee Sotheby's International Realty #4441784 Report a problem
    5/7/2015Price change$1,465,000-0.7%$349/sqft
    Source: William Pitt and Julia B. Fee Sotheby's International Realty #4441784 Report a problem
    11/7/2014Price change$1,475,000-4.5%$351/sqft
    9/19/2014Listed for sale$1,545,000-11.7%$368/sqft
    Source: Julia B. Fee Sotheby's International Realty #3317118 Report a problem
    10/21/2004Sold$1,750,000$417/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $22,200
    2024-- $22,200
    2023-- $22,200
    2022-- $22,200
    2021-- $22,200 -14.5%
    2020-- $25,950
    2019-- $25,950
    2018-- $25,950
    2017-- $25,950
    2016-- $25,950
    2015-- $25,950 -22.2%
    2014-- $33,370
    2013-- $33,370
    2012-- $33,370
    2011-- $33,370
    2010-- $33,370
    2009-- $33,370
    2008-- $33,370
    2007-- $33,370
    2006-- $33,370
    2004-- $33,370
    2003-- $33,370
    2002-- $33,370
    2001-- $33,370
    2000-- $33,370
    1999-- $33,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10580