Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    15 Klass Rd, Eldon, MO 65026

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $163,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,403 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $163,100

    $137,000 - $186,000

    $1,403/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fixer Upper Opportunity in Eldon, MO! Unleash your creativity with this **fixer upper** in a peaceful country setting! This property has the potential to be transformed into a charming **3-bedroom, 2-bath home**. Features include: - **Spacious layout** with ample room to customize - A **large shop** with concrete floors, wood heat, and a bathroom—perfect for hobbies or extra storage - Nestled in a **private country setting**, yet conveniently close to town amenities This is an ideal opportunity for an investor looking to flip or add to their rental portfolio. With a little vision and work, you can turn this property into a dream home or a lucrative rental. Don’t miss out on this chance to invest in Eldon’s real estate market! Schedule a showing today and see the potential for yourself! Broker owned

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Dunn 573-480-7938,

    Dunn and Associates LLC

    Bought with:

    ASHLEIGH J BRYNER, 2022000334

    Dunn and Associates LLC

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3569434Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Heated Garage, Workshop in Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    • Dimensions: 248 x 126 x 230 x 119
    • Features: Outside City Limits
    Details
    • Parcel number: 052009004008006000
    • Zoning description: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    4/18/2025Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3569434 Report a problem
    3/2/2025Pending sale$89,000$74/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3569434 Report a problem
    2/15/2025Contingent$89,000$74/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3569434 Report a problem
    12/5/2024Listed for sale$89,000$74/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3569434 Report a problem
    10/27/2024Contingent$89,000$74/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3569434 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Listed for sale$89,000$74/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3569434 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$451 +0.1%$8,890
    2023$451 +19%$8,890 +19%
    2022$379 $7,470
    2021-- $7,470 +2.9%
    2020-- $7,260
    2019-- $7,260
    2018$392 +2.2%$7,260 -6.1%
    2017$384 -0.7%$7,730
    2016$387 $7,730
    2015-- $7,730 -0.8%
    2012-- $7,790
    2011-- $7,790

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65026