Skip main navigation
Open: Thu 6pm-7pm
Coming soon
$1,200,000
4beds
4,460sqft

15 Llanberris Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

4beds
4,460sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1967
10,500 sqft
Open parking
$269 price/sqft

What's special

From the very first approach to 15 Llanberris Road, it is clear this is a residence of distinction—an exceptional offering where refined design and modern living come together in perfect harmony. A sunlit, two-story grand foyer welcomes you with understated elegance, setting the tone for the thoughtfully curated interiors beyond. The ...

14 hours
|
176
|
12
|
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2178402MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Israela Haor-Friedman 610-730-0731,

BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford 6106494500

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2178402MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Office, Recreation Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
  • Built-in Features, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood, Carpet
  • Windows: Window Treatments
  • Basement: Partial
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,460
  • Total interior livable area: 4,460 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,260
  • Finished area below ground: 1,200

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
  • Exterior features: Street Lights
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 10,500 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 88.00 x 0.00
  • Features: Front Yard, Level, Rear Yard, SideYard(s)
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: 400032856008
  • Zoning: RES
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Colonial
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
  • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1967

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Phone

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Monitored, Motion Detectors
  • Subdivision: Bala
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Bala Cynwyd
  • Municipality: LOWER MERION TWP

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $269/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $304,580
  • Annual tax amount: $14,022
  • Date on market: 5/14/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

DateEventPrice
7/19/2021Sold$762,500-4.6%$171/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PAMC696834 Report a problem
7/6/2021Pending sale$799,000$179/sqft
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #PAMC696834 Report a problem
6/11/2021Listed for sale$799,000$179/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$13,182 +5%$304,580
2024$12,553 $304,580
2023$12,553 +4.9%$304,580
2022$11,964 +2.3%$304,580
2021$11,691 +2.5%$304,580
2020$11,406 +1.8%$304,580
2019$11,205 +1.9%$304,580
2018$11,000 +3.1%$304,580
2017$10,674 +3.4%$304,580
2016$10,320 +3.7%$304,580
2015$9,952 +3%$304,580
2014$9,662 +2.9%$304,580
2013$9,389 +1.5%$304,580
2012$9,250 +5.6%$304,580
2011$8,761 +3.6%$304,580
2010$8,460 +5.3%$304,580
2009$8,036 +5.1%$304,580
2008$7,649 +3%--
2007$7,426 +7.6%--
2006$6,904 +3.9%--
2005$6,647 +6.1%--
2004$6,262 +5.9%--
2003$5,915 +9.4%--
2002$5,407 +9.4%--
2000$4,942 +4.6%--
1999$4,725 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$7,210/mo
Principal & interest
$5950
Property taxes
$1260
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,341,700

    $1.19M - $1.52M

    $4,461/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 19004