Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $369,800

    15 Mayfair Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198

    4beds
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    9,148 Square Feet Lot
    $369,800 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $2,557 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,800

    $344,000 - $396,000

    $2,557/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,504/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,504/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2200 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 15 Mayfair Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 9,148 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38320012492011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wynantskill

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2015Sold$205,000$93/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201511103 Report a problem
    8/31/2014Listing removed$205,000$93/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201331364 Report a problem
    7/26/2014Listed for sale$205,000$93/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201331364 Report a problem
    5/1/2014Listing removed$205,000$93/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201331364 Report a problem
    4/10/2014Price change$205,000-2.3%$93/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201331364 Report a problem
    3/18/2014Price change$209,900-4.5%$95/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201331364 Report a problem
    10/31/2013Price change$219,900-4.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201331364 Report a problem
    10/22/2013Listed for sale$229,900$105/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201331364 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $40,700
    2024-- $40,700
    2023-- $40,700
    2022-- $40,700
    2021-- $40,700
    2020-- $40,700
    2019-- $40,700
    2018-- $40,700
    2017$5,436 $40,700
    2016-- $40,700
    2015-- $40,700
    2014-- $40,700
    2013-- $40,700
    2012-- $40,700
    2011-- $40,700 +6.5%
    2010-- $38,200 -6.1%
    2009-- $40,700
    2008-- $40,700
    2007-- $40,700
    2006-- $40,700
    2005-- $40,700
    2004-- $40,700
    2003-- $40,700
    2002-- $40,700
    2001-- $40,700
    2000-- $40,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12198