Architecturally striking Prairie-style contemporary custom built with a refined focus on nature, craftsmanship, and simplicity. South-facing open layout with walls of glass overlooking professionally designed grounds and serene private setting. Heated pool with automatic cover and integrated jacuzzi, with pool and landscape irrigation supplied by a private well. German-engineered windows offer exceptional thermal performance. Home features high-performance heat pump heating, 400-amp electrical service, and an automatic natural gas–powered generator. Motorized blinds throughout. Dramatic kitchen and great room with lacquered cabinetry, dual oversized islands, premium appliances, and gas fireplace. Spa-like primary baths with heated floors and rainfall showers. Finished lower level offers generous bedroom, fitness, and entertaining spaces. Heated three-car garage. Covered porch and 1.39-acre lot with overlook the Japanese inspired gardens and private grounds.
For sale
Price cut: $500K (3/3)
$6,950,000
15 Myles Standish Rd, Weston, MA 02493
5beds
8,451sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
1.39 Acres Lot
$5,439,800 Zestimate®
$822/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceHeated three-car garageCovered porchHigh-performance heat pump heatingSerene private settingMotorized blinds throughoutDual oversized islands
- 136 days |
- 608 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alp Kantar 617-777-4040,
Boston Brokerage Group 617-437-8801
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73463766
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Walk-In Closet(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Second
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 22 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Closet, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Second
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Second
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Second
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting
- Level: First
- Area: 42
- Dimensions: 7 x 6
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 30
- Dimensions: 6 x 5
Bathroom 3
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Basement
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 9 x 5
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Pendant
- Level: First
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Family room
- Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Wet Bar, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Pendant
- Level: First
- Area: 720
- Dimensions: 40 x 18
Kitchen
- Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Second Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliances, Pot Filler Faucet, Wine Chiller, Lighting - Pendant
- Level: First
- Area: 361
- Dimensions: 19 x 19
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Lighting - Pendant
- Level: First
- Area: 551
- Dimensions: 29 x 19
Office
- Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Recessed Lighting
- Level: First
- Area: 304
- Dimensions: 19 x 16
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator, Range Hood
- Laundry: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting, Sink, First Floor
Features
- Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Pendant, Lighting - Sconce, Wet bar, Office, Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Media Room, Play Room, Wet Bar, Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Wood Laminate, Flooring - Hardwood, Laminate
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Picture, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 8,451
- Total interior livable area: 8,451 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 5,922
- Finished area below ground: 2,529
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 7
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Covered Patio/Deck, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Decorative Lighting
Lot
- Size: 1.39 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: M:008.0 L:0083 S:000.0,866882
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Pool, Walk/Jog Trails, Public School, T-Station
- Security: Security System
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Weston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $822/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $5,187,500
- Annual tax amount: $57,581
- Date on market: 12/29/2025
- Listing terms: Contract
Estimated market value
$5,439,800
$4.62M - $6.31M
$5,532/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $6,950,000-6.7%$822/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73463766 Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $7,450,000+39.3%$882/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73463766 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2023 | Sold | $5,350,000-2.7%$633/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73038531 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2022 | Contingent | $5,500,000$651/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73038531 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $5,500,000-5.2%$651/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73038531 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Listing removed | $5,800,000$686/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72989211 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2022 | Listed for sale | $5,800,000+491.8%$686/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72989211 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2015 | Sold | $980,000+0.5%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2015 | Pending sale | $975,000$115/sqft |
Source: Hammond Residential #71848238 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $975,000$115/sqft |
Source: Hammond Residential #71848238 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57,581 +3% | $5,187,500 +3.2% |
| 2024 | $55,906 +8.8% | $5,027,500 +15.8% |
| 2023 | $51,390 +139.7% | $4,340,400 +159.4% |
| 2022 | $21,436 +84.8% | $1,673,400 +87.3% |
| 2021 | $11,598 +1.2% | $893,500 |
| 2020 | $11,464 +2.1% | $893,500 +0.2% |
| 2019 | $11,225 +0.6% | $891,600 |
| 2018 | $11,154 +0.9% | $891,600 0% |
| 2017 | $11,057 +1.7% | $891,700 -0.3% |
| 2016 | $10,877 +3.4% | $894,500 +4.4% |
| 2015 | $10,519 +9.4% | $856,600 +13.4% |
| 2014 | $9,619 +6% | $755,600 +3.3% |
| 2013 | $9,073 -1.5% | $731,700 -3.8% |
| 2012 | $9,211 +2.6% | $760,600 -3.5% |
| 2011 | $8,981 -0.3% | $788,500 -2.9% |
| 2010 | $9,012 +0.4% | $811,900 -0.3% |
| 2009 | $8,974 +3% | $814,300 -0.3% |
| 2008 | $8,713 +3.9% | $816,600 -0.1% |
| 2007 | $8,384 -1% | $817,200 -4% |
| 2006 | $8,469 +25.2% | $851,200 +19.1% |
| 2005 | $6,762 +0.1% | $714,800 +2.3% |
| 2004 | $6,756 -14.1% | $698,700 -9.9% |
| 2003 | $7,869 -1.9% | $775,300 -1.9% |
| 2002 | $8,018 +41.9% | $790,700 +67.5% |
| 2000 | $5,652 +3.6% | $472,200 +15.7% |
| 1998 | $5,457 | $408,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02493