Skip main navigation
Sold for $675,000
  • $675,000

    15 Phillip Rd, Billerica, MA 01821

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $688,300 Zestimate®
    $402/sqft
    $3,631 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $688,300

    $654,000 - $723,000

    $3,631/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,631/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,631/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,213/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,213/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully updated ranch is nestled in a highly desirable area of Billerica, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home sits on a large, oversized corner lot with a fully fenced-in yard—ideal for outdoor enjoyment, pets, or entertaining. A spacious deck extends the living space outdoors, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully updated kitchen and modernized bathrooms, complemented by new flooring throughout the home.The finished basement adds valuable versatility, whether you need a family room, home office, gym, or guest space. Conveniently located near major highways and shopping, this move-in-ready home offers both tranquility and accessibility.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristen Corcoran 978-495-2384,

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster 978-840-4014

    Bought with:

    Donald Crowell

    LAER Realty Partners

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73495923

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Vinyl, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: First
    • Area: 125.94
    • Dimensions: 12.92 x 9.75
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 122.99
    • Dimensions: 9.58 x 12.83
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 75.56
    • Dimensions: 7.75 x 9.75
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Upgraded, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: First
    • Area: 71.88
    • Dimensions: 7.5 x 9.58
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 46.58
    • Dimensions: 10.75 x 4.33
    Dining room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Balcony / Deck, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Slider
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 67.08
    • Dimensions: 7 x 9.58
    Family room
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Vinyl, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 633.88
    • Dimensions: 38.42 x 16.5
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Dining Area, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Cabinets - Upgraded, Exterior Access, Remodeled, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 130.17
    • Dimensions: 13.58 x 9.58
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 229.2
    • Dimensions: 17.08 x 13.42
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s), Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,680
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 960
    • Finished area below ground: 720

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Wood
    • Exterior features: Deck - Wood, Fenced Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 367435
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Laundromat, Highway Access
    Location
    • Region: Billerica

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$675,000+3.9%$402/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73495923 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Contingent$649,900$387/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73495923 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Listed for sale$649,900$387/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73495923 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,470 +4.9%$481,100 +4.2%
    2024$5,214 +1.3%$461,800 +6.5%
    2023$5,146 +9.2%$433,500 +16.3%
    2022$4,713 +6.6%$372,900 +9.7%
    2021$4,420 +2.3%$340,000 +2.2%
    2020$4,320 +0%$332,600 +3.8%
    2019$4,319 +5.7%$320,400 +11.3%
    2018$4,085 +5.9%$287,900 +5.1%
    2017$3,858 +1%$273,800 +1.4%
    2016$3,819 +2.5%$270,100 +1.8%
    2015$3,726 +0%$265,400 +1.8%
    2014$3,725 +5.5%$260,700 +5.7%
    2013$3,530 +2.8%$246,700
    2012$3,434 +3.1%$246,700 -0.2%
    2011$3,330 +5%$247,200 -2.3%
    2010$3,170 +2.1%$253,000 -5.9%
    2009$3,105 -2.7%$268,800 -7.2%
    2008$3,190 +2%$289,500
    2007$3,127 +1.8%$289,500
    2006$3,072 +6.4%$289,500 +10.3%
    2005$2,888 +6.1%$262,500 +5.3%
    2004$2,722 +12.9%$249,300 +14.4%
    2003$2,410 +8.2%$217,900 +21.6%
    2002$2,227 +5.9%$179,200 +28.8%
    1999$2,102 +10.5%$139,100 +10.6%
    1995$1,903 $125,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01821