Well-maintained home in a great and convenient location, offering comfort and practicality throughout. This property features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, a functional layout, and an in-unit laundry area for added convenience. It also includes driveway parking available on-site.
The home is well cared for and move-in ready, making it an excellent option for tenants seeking a comfortable and hassle-free living space. It is available for rent starting July 1st.
Tenant is responsible for all utilities, including heating, electricity, and any other services. In addition, the tenant will be responsible for yard maintenance as well as snow removal during winter months.
A great opportunity to enjoy a well-kept home in a desirable location.
House for rent
$2,850/mo
Fees may apply
15 Pops Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
2beds
950sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Driveway parking
Baseboard
What's special
Driveway parking available on-siteIn-unit laundry areaFunctional layout
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 950 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Cape Cod, Driveway, Electricity not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, No Utilities included in rent, Open Kitchen
Details
- Parcel number: 552200346318
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: CapeCod
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cortlandt Manor
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,850-5%$3/sqft |
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1002121 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listing removed | $3,000$3/sqft |
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #818867 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,000$3/sqft |
| 1/20/2023 | Sold | $350,000-4.1%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Pending sale | $365,000$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2022 | Price change | $365,000+2.8%$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $355,000$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $355,000$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 10567