Located in the desirable Gateway at Royce Brook Adult Community. Over $60,000 in upgrades. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by an open floor plan and soaring ceilings. Set on a premium lot backing to open space and the reservoir, this home offers exceptional privacy and tranquil, scenic views. A private study just off the foyer provides the perfect work-from-home setup. The sun-filled two-story living room with abundant windows flows seamlessly into the formal dining room. The kitchen is well-appointed with granite countertops, a 4-door LG refrigerator, a large center island with pendant lighting, and a breakfast nook overlooking the reservoir and wooded surroundings. The kitchen opens to the dramatic two-story family room, also showcasing beautiful views. The primary suite features a tray ceiling, dual WIC, and a full bath with a jacuzzi tub, shower stall, and double vanity. A secondary bedroom is privately situated with its own full bath. The open loft offers flexible space for a variety of uses, and the third bedroom is ideal for guests. Plenty of recessed lighting. Additional highlights include first-floor laundry and an oversized two-car garage and brick front facade.
For sale
$855,000
15 Potter Rd, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
3beds
2,935sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
6,486.08 Square Feet Lot
$850,300 Zestimate®
$291/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 29 days |
- 1,986 |
- 60 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
CATHERINE CHAUDEMANCHE,
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS 732-549-1998
Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2614050R
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: 1st Floor, Two Sinks, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 239.42
- Dimensions: 18.42 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Area: 137.96
- Dimensions: 12.83 x 10.75
Bedroom 3
- Area: 120.83
- Dimensions: 12.08 x 10
Bathroom
- Features: Jacuzzi-Type, Stall Shower, Two Sinks
Dining room
- Features: Formal Dining Room
- Area: 185.25
- Dimensions: 14.25 x 13
Family room
- Area: 346.35
- Length: 239
Kitchen
- Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
- Area: 312
- Dimensions: 24 x 13
Living room
- Area: 236.17
- Dimensions: 18.17 x 13
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- High Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Library/Office, Bath Half, Bath Full, Bath Main, Dining Room, Family Room, 1 Bedroom, Attic, Loft, None
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Decorative
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,935
- Total interior livable area: 2,935 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Width, Garage, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Oversized Vehicles Restricted
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio, Enclosed
- Exterior features: Open Porch(es), Patio, Enclosed Porch(es), Sidewalk
- Pool features: Outdoor Pool
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Size: 6,486.08 Square Feet
- Features: Near Shopping
Details
- Parcel number: 1000141000000113
- Zoning: RA
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial, Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Art/Craft Facilities, Billiard Room, Bocce, Outdoor Pool, Playground, Fitness Center, Game Room, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Sidewalks
- Senior community: Yes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal
Location
- Region: Hillsborough
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $291/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $713,300
- Annual tax amount: $15,806
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Ownership: See Remarks
Estimated market value
$850,300
$808,000 - $893,000
$4,423/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $855,000+48.2%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Listing removed | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2020 | Sold | $576,839$197/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,879 +6.9% | $713,300 +6.9% |
| 2024 | $13,916 +10.5% | $667,100 +14% |
| 2023 | $12,595 +2.1% | $585,000 +4.5% |
| 2022 | $12,332 | $560,000 +6.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $525,200 +553.2% |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $80,400 +1.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $79,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08844