Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $663,500

    15 Prairie Spring Ln, Lander, WY 82520

    4beds
    4,770sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    40 Acres Lot
    $663,500 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $3,077 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $663,500

    $537,000 - $803,000

    $3,077/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,077/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,077/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,153/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,153/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4770 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 15 Prairie Spring Ln, Lander, WY 82520.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Stove, Propane / Butane, Solar, Geothermal, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Geothermal, Other, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,770 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone, Cement / Concrete, Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29002410001100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Lander

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/7/2025Listing removed$770,000$161/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11330003 Report a problem
    2/18/2025Listed for sale$770,000$161/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11330003 Report a problem
    9/10/2024Listing removed$770,000$161/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11330003 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Listed for sale$770,000+23.2%$161/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11330003 Report a problem
    11/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    4/5/2022Listed for sale$625,000$131/sqft
    Source: WYOMLS #20221564 Report a problem
    12/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    7/1/2021Listed for sale$625,000+78.6%$131/sqft
    Source: WYOMLS #20213774 Report a problem
    8/6/2014Listing removed$350,000$73/sqft
    Source: Hayden Outdoors #1357 Report a problem
    4/11/2014Listed for sale$350,000$73/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1357 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,636 $41,600 -39.5%
    2024-- $68,790 +23.9%
    2023$3,760 $55,530 +29.5%
    2022-- $42,870 +22.3%
    2021$2,321 $35,054 +35%
    2020-- $25,962 +1.3%
    2019$1,664 -15.6%$25,635 +2.5%
    2018$1,972 -0.4%$25,009 -5.4%
    2017$1,979 $26,447 -0.5%
    2016$1,979 $26,589 -4%
    2015$1,979 -0.8%$27,695 +1.9%
    2014$1,996 +19.2%$27,185 -0.2%
    2013$1,675 $27,232
    2011$1,675 +27.5%--
    2010$1,314 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 82520