Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $836,500

    15 Rabbit Run, Riverhead, NY 11901

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1991
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $836,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,550 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $836,500

    $795,000 - $878,000

    $4,550/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to 15 Rabbit Run in Riverhead!! Just shy of an acre of property, this GORGEOUS home is perfect for entertaining! In the summer you can grill on the deck, then relax on the patio near the pool enjoying your private backyard and beautiful landscaping. Enjoy movie night with friends and family in your very own in-home Movie Theater with Movie Screen & Seating for 11. In addition, this home offers 4 bedroom, 2 full baths, spacious living space, 2.5 car garage, and plenty of storage! In the past 5 years, this home has been updated with triple pane windows, roofing and siding- with lifetime guarantee transferrable to it's new owner! Make this beauty your next home, and enjoy all that the North Fork has to offer. Close to Shops, Restaurants, Farm Stands, Wineries and so much more!, Additional information: Appearance:Excellent

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Galka E-PRO SRS 631-835-9435,

    Signature Premier Properties 631-929-3600

    Bought with:

    Steven Warshaw SRS SFR ABR SRES RE, 10301218495

    Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3434803MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Chandelier, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, First Floor Bedroom, Marble Counters, Primary Bathroom, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Blinds, Insulated Windows, New Windows, Screens
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Full,Partially Finished
    • Attic: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Private
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Basketball Court, Basketball Hoop, Mailbox
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    • Dimensions: 285 x
    • Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0600084000200034002
    • Other equipment: Pool Equip/Cover

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991
    • Major remodel year: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Cesspool
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Video Cameras
    Location
    • Region: Riverhead

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$715,000-7.1%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3434803 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Pending sale$769,999
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3434803 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listing removed--
    1/9/2023Price change$769,999-2.5%
    11/3/2022Price change$789,999-1.3%
    10/13/2022Listed for sale$799,999+119.2%
    12/5/2016Sold$365,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2016Sold$365,000-3.9%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2858114 Report a problem
    6/3/2016Price change$379,9000%
    Source: Little Bay Realty Inc #2858114 Report a problem
    3/22/2016Price change$379,996-5%
    Source: H & G Realty New York #2798730 Report a problem
    10/31/2015Price change$399,996-2.4%
    Source: H & G Realty New York #2798730 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Listed for sale$409,996+2.8%
    Source: H & G Realty New York #2798730 Report a problem
    5/2/2015Listing removed$399,000
    Source: Little Bay Realty Inc #2668824 Report a problem
    9/2/2014Price change$399,000-4.8%
    Source: Little Bay Realty Inc #2668824 Report a problem
    5/2/2014Price change$419,000-4.7%
    Source: Little Bay Realty Inc #2668824 Report a problem
    10/8/2013Price change$439,500-2.2%
    Source: Little Bay Realty Inc #2575482 Report a problem
    4/20/2013Listed for sale$449,500+202.7%
    Source: Little Bay Realty Inc #2575482 Report a problem
    11/9/1995Sold$148,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $52,700
    2023-- $52,700
    2022-- $52,700
    2021-- $52,700
    2020-- $52,700
    2019-- $52,700
    2018-- $52,700
    2017$9,399 $52,700
    2016-- $52,700
    2015-- $52,700
    2014-- $52,700
    2013-- $52,700
    2012-- $52,700
    2011-- $52,700
    2010-- $52,700
    2009-- $52,700 +23.4%
    2008-- $42,700
    2007$5,853 +20.7%$42,700
    2005$4,849 +9.3%$42,700 +3.6%
    2004$4,438 +9.5%$41,200
    2003$4,054 +6%$41,200
    2002$3,824 $41,200
    2001-- $41,200
    2000$4,126 $41,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11901