Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
  • $370,000

    15 Ramsgate Ct, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    3beds
    1,620sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1991
    2,657 Square Feet Lot
    $376,600 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $2,460 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $376,600

    $346,000 - $410,000

    $2,460/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,363/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,363/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    With three finished levels and more than 1,800 square feet, this beautifully renovated end-unit townhome is an entertainer’s delight. As you enter the home, you are greeted by the cleverly designed “welcome center,” a perfect spot to hang your hat and drop your bags. The main level’s open floor plan showcases the home’s primary living area, including a living/dining room and kitchen as well as a half bath and an open staircase to the upper and lower levels. The living room is a large, flexible space that can be used as one large living space or separated into a living and dining room. Designed for both cooking and gathering, the kitchen has a large island with breakfast bar, white shaker style cabinets, quartz counters, a chevron-patterned tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a dedicated pantry, and a large, casual dining area. Three bedrooms and two full baths comprise the upper level. You will love the primary bedroom with an ensuite bathroom and a closet with unique built-in shelving. The primary bathroom has a tiled shower with a lighted niche and sliding glass barn doors. A second large full bathroom has a tub with a tiled shower surround and niche as well as a spacious linen closet. A large family room and half bath are in the finished lower level. This level also has a large unfinished utility/laundry room with plenty of room for storage. An open staircase with a modern finish and upgraded metal balusters connects the three levels. For outdoor living, a large deck with steps to the back yard can be accessed from the dining room. Additional renovations include new luxury vinyl plank flooring and carpet, new recessed lighting and light fixtures, bath and plumbing fixtures, fresh paint throughout, and much more! For added convenience, there are two assigned parking spots in front of the house as well as visitor parking. Convenient to UMBC, CCBC, the Arbutus Library, Patapsco State Park, Arbutus Memorial Park, and BWI Airport, as well as major commuting routes, including I-95 and 295. This home has it all! Welcome home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debbie Pavlik 410-440-8660,

    Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    Sunna Ahmad, 674044

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2106412MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 600
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops
    • Basement: Heated,Improved,Interior Entry,Partially Finished,Space For Rooms,Sump Pump,Other
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,820
    • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,220
    • Finished area below ground: 400

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot
    • Details: Assigned Parking, Assigned Space #: 15
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,657 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 04132100013315

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991
    • Major remodel year: 2024

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $45 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2024Sold$370,000+0%$228/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2106412 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Contingent$369,900$228/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2106412 Report a problem
    9/19/2024Listed for sale$369,900+68.1%$228/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2106412 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Sold$220,000+113.6%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2019Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Canton Management Company Report a problem
    8/12/2019Listed for rent$1,350+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Canton Management Company Report a problem
    9/18/2017Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Canton Management Company Report a problem
    9/12/2017Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Canton Management Company Report a problem
    8/4/2003Sold$103,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,608 +31.5%$248,700 +9.8%
    2024$2,744 +4.3%$226,400 +4.3%
    2023$2,631 +4.5%$217,067 -4.1%
    2022$2,518 +4.7%$226,400 +14.1%
    2021$2,405 +4.8%$198,400 +4.8%
    2020$2,295 +5%$189,333 -4.6%
    2019$2,185 +5.3%$198,400 +15.9%
    2018$2,075 +0.4%$171,200 +0.4%
    2017$2,067 -24.4%$170,533 +0.4%
    2016$2,735 $169,867 +0.4%
    2015$2,735 $169,200
    2014$2,735 $169,200
    2013-- $169,200 -17%
    2012-- $203,800
    2011-- $203,800
    2010-- $203,800 -13.4%
    2009-- $235,380 +19.7%
    2008-- $196,586 +24.6%
    2007-- $157,793 +32.6%
    2006-- $119,000 +2%
    2005-- $116,622 +2.1%
    2004-- $114,246 +2.1%
    2003-- $111,870 +0.9%
    2002-- $110,892 +0.9%
    2001-- $109,916

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21227