Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    15 Reed St, Dedham, MA 02026

    2beds
    768sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1939
    7,011 Square Feet Lot
    $543,800 Zestimate®
    $488/sqft
    $2,968 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $543,800

    $517,000 - $576,000

    $2,968/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Builders Developers Contractors 15 Reed St, Dedham, Great location with endless potential! this single family residence presents a compelling prospect as a great investment property, inviting Builders to explore its potential. The property also includes one dedicated garage space, providing secure accommodation for a vehicle or offering additional utility. Beyond the interiors, the exterior grounds encompass a generous 7011 square feet lot area zoned General Residential Opportunity for Large Single family property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Martin Laird 617-827-7009,

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline 617-731-2447

    Bought with:

    Martin Laird

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73487734

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Range, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 768
    • Total interior livable area: 768 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 768

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Porch, Fenced Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,011 sqft
    • Features: Wooded, Gentle Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:0143 L:0049,72164
    • Zoning: G

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1939

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Private School, Public School, T-Station

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$375,000-24.8%$488/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73487734 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for sale$499,000$650/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73487734 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,198 +6.7%$491,100 +5.6%
    2024$5,811 +6.3%$464,900 +9.2%
    2023$5,469 +4.8%$425,900 +9%
    2022$5,219 +5.2%$390,900 +7.7%
    2021$4,962 +1.7%$363,000 +2.1%
    2020$4,877 +6.2%$355,500 +9.5%
    2019$4,593 +8.2%$324,600 +11.2%
    2018$4,246 +2.6%$291,800 +4%
    2017$4,140 -0.9%$280,500 +4%
    2016$4,176 +4.3%$269,600 +6.9%
    2015$4,004 +3.7%$252,300 +5%
    2014$3,862 +5.1%$240,200 +3.3%
    2013$3,673 -1.7%$232,600 -4%
    2012$3,737 +2.2%$242,200 -4.8%
    2011$3,656 +3.3%$254,400 -2.4%
    2010$3,538 +4.2%$260,700 -3%
    2009$3,394 +3.2%$268,900 -1.5%
    2008$3,290 +3%$273,000 -6.6%
    2007$3,195 +0.8%$292,300 +2.8%
    2006$3,170 +15.9%$284,300 +8.9%
    2005$2,736 +57.1%$261,100 +53.3%
    2004$1,742 -27.1%$170,300
    2003$2,389 +4.9%$170,300
    2002$2,277 +18.8%$170,300 +24.9%
    1999$1,916 $136,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Oakdale