Welcome Home!
This beautifully updated residence offers modern comfort, thoughtful design, and a location you'll love.
Interior Highlights:
Step inside to a fully refreshed space featuring contemporary finishes throughout. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry, central heating and air for year-round comfort, and spacious living and dining areas filled with natural light perfect for both relaxing and entertaining.
Gourmet Kitchen:
The kitchen is designed with both style and function in mind, featuring granite countertops, a gas stove, dishwasher, garbage disposal, and plenty of cabinet and storage space to keep everything organized.
Parking & Additional Perks:
-Two FREE off-street parking spaces included
-Pet-friendly community (additional $25 per pet, max 40lbs)
-$75 monthly utility fee covering water, sewer, and trash
-12-month minimum lease
Prime Location:
Enjoy easy access to downtown Chico, nearby parks, shopping centers, and local dining favorites everything you need is just minutes from your door.
This home won't be available for long! Schedule your tour today and see why this could be the perfect place to call home.
Lease term begin at 12-months
Apartment for rent
$1,495/mo
Fees may apply
15 Ricky Ct, APT 1, Chico, CA 95928
3beds
1,000sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Beautifully updated residenceGourmet kitchenContemporary finishes throughoutThoughtful designModern comfortFully refreshed spaceGranite countertops
- 43 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Utilities fee required
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $1,495-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,525+7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listing removed | $1,425$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,425$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Listing removed | $1,425$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Price change | $1,425+1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $1,400-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,445$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Chapmantown