Welcome to 15 Riley Road: This delightful residence was fully renovated from top to bottom. Airy open living space with a gorgeous fire place, four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, split unit heating and cooling system.
Brand new deck to sip coffee or a get together overlooking a great half an acre property!
Do not miss this amazing opportunity!
For sale
$439,000
15 Riley Road, New Windsor, NY 12553
4beds
1,900sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1920
0.58 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$231/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brand new deckAiry open living spaceGorgeous fireplaceFour bedrooms
- 15 hours |
- 373 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Atelier Properties LLC 917-733-6357,
Inna Sobel 917-733-6357
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 855497
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath
- Attic: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,900
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.58 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3348000670000003005.2000000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: New Windsor
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $231/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $14,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,129
- Date on market: 5/7/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 123 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,000$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Listing removed | $439,000$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,000+2.3%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listing removed | $429,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Pending sale | $429,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $429,000-4.5%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $449,000+245.4%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2021 | Sold | $130,000+58.2%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2020 | Sold | $82,191+16338.2%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2020 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2017 | Sold | $500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,400 +137.6% |
| 2024 | -- | $14,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $14,900 -21.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $19,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $19,000 -24.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $25,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $25,200 |
| 2018 | -- | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $5,876 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $25,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $25,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $25,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $25,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $25,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $25,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $25,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $25,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $25,200 |
| 2000 | -- | $25,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12553