Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $350,000

    15 S Fork Rd, Stanton, KY 40380

    6beds
    3,150sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    3.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful private setting
    Welcome to this stunning 3-story home, located just minutes from the breathtaking Red River Gorge in Kentucky, offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and natural beauty. Featuring 6 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, it provides plenty of room for families, guests, or vacation renters. The property also includes a large 1200 sq. ft. detached garage, ideal for storing vehicles, outdoor gear, or creating a workshop. With its peaceful, private setting and close proximity to hiking, rock climbing, and scenic views, this home is an incredible opportunity for anyone looking to embrace both adventure and tranquility. Don't miss out on this rare find!
    132 days
    |
    29
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brendan Miller 513-628-1295,

    Paragon Realty Partners,

    Daniel Poe 606-481-9361,

    RE/MAX Creative, Winchester

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 24026114MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Third
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: Full Bath
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Basement: Concrete,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,150
      • Total interior livable area: 3,150 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,100
      • Finished area below ground: 1,050

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Rural
      Lot
      • Size: 3.5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 38P0000058.00
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $111/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $100,000
      • Annual tax amount: $914
      • Date on market: 12/31/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,404/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/15/2026Contingent$350,000$111/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #24026114 Report a problem
        12/31/2025Listed for sale$350,000$111/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #24026114 Report a problem
        12/21/2025Listing removed$350,000$111/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #24026114 Report a problem
        12/21/2024Listed for sale$350,000+366.7%$111/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #24026114 Report a problem
        8/12/2016Sold$75,000$24/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/19/2016Pending sale$75,000$24/sqft
        Source: Lacy Gay Realty, LLC #1614531 Report a problem
        7/1/2016Listed for sale$75,000-25%$24/sqft
        Source: Lacy Gay Realty, LLC #1614531 Report a problem
        4/18/2007Sold$100,000$32/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$914 +1.9%$100,000
        2022$897 +1.1%$100,000
        2021$887 -0.8%$100,000
        2020$894 +8.9%$100,000
        2019$821 +1.2%$100,000
        2018$811 +4.1%$100,000
        2017$779 $100,000
        2016-- $100,000
        2015-- $100,000
        2013-- $100,000
        2012-- $100,000
        2010-- $100,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,866/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1697
        Property taxes
        $169
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 40380

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable