Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    15 SW 575th Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    4beds
    1,957sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    5.36 Acres Lot
    $440,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,800 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $440,500

    $264,000 - $736,000

    $1,800/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a true ranch-style home with acreage that's still close to town? This updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on approximately 5.5 acres and offers the perfect mix of space and convenience. Inside, you'll find granite countertops, upgraded cabinets, and a spacious walk-in pantry in the kitchen. Recent updates throughout the home—including a brand new roof—mean it’s move-in ready. For your tools and toys, there's a 4-car garage with electricity. Conveniently located just a short drive from Whiteman AFB and Warrensburg, with easy highway access for longer commutes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    McQueeny Goodwin Group 913-871-4810,

    Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.,

    Maria Koch 816-721-5002,

    Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    Bought with:

    Shelby Seelinger, 2015009747

    Re/Max United

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2545051MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,957
    • Total interior livable area: 1,957 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,957

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 5.36 Acres
    • Features: Acreage
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 19602400000000610

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2025Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2545051 Report a problem
    4/26/2025Pending sale$425,000$217/sqft
    4/23/2025Listed for sale$425,000$217/sqft
    7/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2489939 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Price change$425,000-0.5%$217/sqft
    5/23/2024Listed for sale$427,000$218/sqft
    5/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2468518 Report a problem
    4/28/2024Listed for sale$427,000$218/sqft
    4/3/2024Contingent$427,000$218/sqft
    3/26/2024Pending sale$427,000$218/sqft
    3/12/2024Price change$427,000-0.5%$218/sqft
    2/9/2024Price change$429,000-1.4%$219/sqft
    1/11/2024Listed for sale$435,000+10.1%$222/sqft
    9/6/2022Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2393254 Report a problem
    7/24/2022Pending sale$395,000$202/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Kansas-Missouri #2393254 Report a problem
    7/24/2022Contingent$395,000$202/sqft
    7/15/2022Price change$395,000-2.2%$202/sqft
    7/13/2022Listed for sale$404,000+7.4%$206/sqft
    4/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2372443 Report a problem
    4/10/2022Price change$376,000-1.6%$192/sqft
    3/30/2022Listed for sale$382,000+0.5%$195/sqft
    Source: WCAR MO #91994 Report a problem
    3/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2022Price change$380,000-2.8%$194/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/18/2022Listed for sale$390,900+22.2%$200/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2021Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2314657 Report a problem
    4/14/2021Pending sale$320,000$164/sqft
    4/12/2021Listed for sale$320,000$164/sqft
    Source: WCAR MO #89230 Report a problem
    8/12/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,621 +7.1%$22,661 +9.1%
    2024$1,513 $20,774
    2023-- $20,774 +4.4%
    2022-- $19,906
    2021$2,823 +99.9%$19,906 +4.1%
    2020$1,412 $19,129
    2019-- $19,129
    2017-- $19,129 +10.6%
    2016-- $17,300
    2015$1,258 +15.2%$17,300
    2014$1,092 +0.4%$17,300
    2012$1,088 -1.1%$17,300
    2011$1,099 $17,300
    2010$1,099 +1.8%$17,300
    2009$1,080 $17,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64093