Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $550,000

    15 Sandy Cove Rd, Clover, SC 29710

    4beds
    3,713sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $584,600 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $3,354 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $584,600

    $555,000 - $614,000

    $3,354/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,354/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,354/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,788/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,788/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4BR/2.5BA home has huge primary bedroom on main with sitting area. Oversized master bathroom and walk in closet with built ins. Living room/dining room area ready to feed the whole family with wood burning fireplace to delight. Great room opens to kitchen with island and tons of cabinet storage. Rear deck offers seasonal water views and plenty of entertaining space for chilling and grilling. Upstairs bonus/bedroom room with built ins designed for lots of kids to sleep over and play! One bedroom accesses large cedar lined closet for winter clothes storage and small office/flex room. Garage basement accommodates 3 cars with even more space workshop area & storage area. Second pantry area at bottom of stairs with space for secondary refrigerator/freezer. Situated on quiet cul-de-sac road. River Hills offers miles of walking paths, gardens, playgrounds, waterfront park with sandy beach, Marin an and country club. Home is in the award winning Clover School District . Easy commute to Charlotte, Gastonia, Rock hill and Belmont. Welcome home!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Melanie Wilson mel.wilsonrealtor@gmail.com,

    Keller Williams Connected

    Bought with:

    Melanie Wilson

    Keller Williams Connected

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4347156MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Doors: Pocket Doors
    • Basement: Basement Garage Door,Basement Shop,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Storage Space,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access,Walk-Up Access
    • Attic: Walk-In
    • Fireplace features: Great Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,713
    • Total interior livable area: 3,713 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,713
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Basement, Circular Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Garage Shop
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: Community
    • Waterfront features: Beach - Public, Paddlesport Launch Site - Community
    • Body of water: Lake Wylie
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5790301015
    • Zoning: RC-I
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Network Ready

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Partial, Wood
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: County Sewer
    • Water: County Water
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Service, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Game Court, Gated, Golf, Lake Access, Picnic Area, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
    Location
    • Region: Clover
    • Subdivision: River Hills

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $610 quarterly
    • Association name: River Hills Comm Assoc
    • Association phone: 803-831-8214

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$550,000-8.2%$148/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4347156 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$599,000-4.2%$161/sqft
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$625,000+117%$168/sqft
    7/31/2014Sold$288,000-4%$78/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3005399 Report a problem
    7/4/2014Listed for sale$299,900-13.3%$81/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #3005399 Report a problem
    5/15/2014Sold$346,000+9.9%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2014Listed for sale$314,900+9.3%$85/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #1091865 Report a problem
    2/2/2014Listing removed$288,000$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE REALTY #2190158 Report a problem
    11/5/2013Price change$288,000-4%$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE REALTY #2190158 Report a problem
    8/22/2013Price change$300,000-5.7%$81/sqft
    Source: First Properties of the Carolinas #2138896 Report a problem
    6/22/2013Price change$318,000-5.1%$86/sqft
    6/4/2013Price change$335,000-4.3%$90/sqft
    5/15/2013Price change$350,000-2.8%$94/sqft
    3/15/2013Price change$360,000-6.5%$97/sqft
    2/14/2013Price change$384,900-2.3%$104/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Realtors #2119622 Report a problem
    11/27/2012Listed for sale$394,000+92.2%$106/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #2119622 Report a problem
    9/13/2005Sold$205,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,642 +14.3%$13,992 +15%
    2024$1,437 -2.5%$12,167
    2023$1,473 +21.4%$12,167
    2022$1,214 -58%$12,167
    2021$2,889 $12,167
    2020-- $12,167 +15%
    2019-- $10,580
    2018-- $10,580
    2017$1,245 $10,580
    2016$1,245 $10,580
    2014$1,245 $10,580 -35.4%
    2013$1,245 $16,386 +50%
    2012-- $10,924 +15%
    2010-- $9,500
    2009-- $9,500
    2008-- $9,500
    2007-- $9,500
    2006-- $9,500 +6.3%
    2005-- $8,940
    2004-- $8,940
    2003-- $8,940
    2002-- $8,940
    2001-- $8,940 +20.2%
    2000-- $7,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29710