Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,250/mo

    15 Scottfield Rd, Boston, MA 02134

    1beds
    650sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats OK
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Big bedroom
    ~ NO BROKER FEE! ~ Available JUNE 1st - Heat & hot water included! - Sunny Living Room - Big Bedroom - Laundromat two doors down - STREET PARKING ONLY Pets: - Cat OK - Sorry No Dogs Allowed (*strict*) Deposits: - First Months Rent, Last Months Rent & One Month Security Deposit
    58 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Listed for rent$2,250+7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listing removed$2,100$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2024Listed for rent$2,100+13.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/15/2022Listed for rent$1,850+2.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/5/2022Listed for rent$1,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/10/2022Price change$1,800+5.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/6/2022Listed for rent$1,700$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/2/2021Listed for rent$1,700$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/20/2021Listed for rent$1,700-12.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/9/2020Listed for rent$1,950+5.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/3/2020Listing removed$1,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/1/2020Price change$1,850-5.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/7/2019Listed for rent$1,950+8.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listing removed$1,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/9/2019Price change$1,800-1.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/8/2019Price change$1,825+114.7%$3/sqft
    Source: PadMatch Realty Report a problem
    5/27/2019Price change$850-53.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/25/2019Price change$1,825+1.4%$3/sqft
    Source: PadMatch Realty Report a problem
    12/7/2018Listed for rent$1,800$3/sqft
    Source: Modern Real Estate Inc. Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Allston