Live your best life in this timeless 2003 Ridgefield Colonial. Situated on 1.57 acres of level land at the end of a serene cul-de-sac, this home offers ultimate privacy, surrounded by nature and protected land. Step inside to discover four bedrooms and five bathrooms across 4,174 square feet on the main and upper levels, with an additional 1,788 square feet of partially finished lower-level space. The lower level features walk-out egress and a water line-perfect for adding a sixth bathroom. At the heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen designed for culinary enthusiasts, seamlessly connecting to a formal dining room on one side and a lofted family room on the other. The family room, complete with a cozy fireplace, is bathed in natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The main level also includes a living room, dedicated home office, a powder room, and a combined laundry/mudroom conveniently located off the three-car garage. Upstairs, you'll find four en suite bedrooms offering comfort for all, as well as a large, versatile flex space. This meticulously maintained property has been completely re-envisioned by the current owner. It is truly turnkey-ready to exceed your expectations and welcome you home.
Under contract
$1,450,000
15 Still Hollow Place, Ridgefield, CT 06877
4beds
4,174sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
1.57 Acres Lot
$1,496,200 Zestimate®
$347/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 16 days |
- 2,929 |
- 143 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley Hamedi (646)623-1966,
Compass Connecticut, LLC 203-290-2477
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24155944
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Oven/Range, Oven, Microwave, Freezer, Subzero, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, No Hot Water
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Wired for Data, Open Floorplan, Smart Thermostat
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,174
- Total interior livable area: 4,174 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,174
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Paved, Asphalt
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.57 Acres
- Features: Secluded, Dry, Level, Sloped, Cleared, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 2118859
- Zoning: RAA
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Clapboard, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $347/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $711,760
- Annual tax amount: $19,495
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
Estimated market value
$1,496,200
$1.42M - $1.57M
$7,517/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Pending sale | $1,450,000$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,450,000+48.7%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2020 | Sold | $975,000-2.4%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2020 | Pending sale | $999,000$239/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #170331344 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2020 | Price change | $999,000-4.8%$239/sqft |
| 8/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,049,000+5%$251/sqft |
| 11/12/2017 | Listing removed | $999,000$239/sqft |
Source: Neumann Real Estate #99185092 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $999,000-5.8%$239/sqft |
Source: Neumann Real Estate #99185092 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2003 | Sold | $1,060,000$254/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,495 +3.9% | $711,760 |
| 2024 | $18,755 +2.1% | $711,760 |
| 2023 | $18,371 +1.2% | $711,760 +11.5% |
| 2022 | $18,149 +0.8% | $638,360 |
| 2021 | $18,008 +0.3% | $638,360 |
| 2020 | $17,951 -2.4% | $638,360 -2.4% |
| 2019 | $18,394 +1.2% | $654,130 |
| 2018 | $18,172 +4.1% | $654,130 +2% |
| 2017 | $17,448 +1.9% | $641,240 |
| 2016 | $17,115 +2.6% | $641,240 |
| 2015 | $16,679 | $641,240 |
| 2014 | $16,679 +3.5% | $641,240 -19% |
| 2012 | $16,120 -1.2% | $791,370 |
| 2011 | $16,310 +1% | $791,370 |
| 2010 | $16,144 +2% | $791,370 |
| 2009 | $15,827 +0.5% | $791,370 |
| 2008 | $15,756 -3.6% | $791,370 +20.4% |
| 2007 | $16,340 +2.6% | $657,030 |
| 2006 | $15,920 +3.5% | $657,030 |
| 2005 | $15,375 +6.3% | $657,030 |
| 2004 | $14,468 | $657,030 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06877