15 W Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266
Home value
$540,100
$513,000 - $567,000
$5,408/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,408/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,408/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,150/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,150/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ethan Watt 860-671-1936,
WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - SALISBURY
Jessica Sperry, 9584828
MAVERICK REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Wtr Treatment-Own
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Wood
- Windows: Bay/Bow Window, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Interior Entry,Garage Access,Full,Concrete
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,600
- Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Private
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Private
Features
- Exterior features: Lighting, Mature Landscaping
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic, Pasture, Hill/Mountain
Lot
- Size: 5.15 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Barn/Stable, Paddock
- Parcel number: WSTO M:104 B:00000 L:0095
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Shingle Style,Ranch,Cabin,Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 150 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Individual Meter
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: West Stockbridge
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $490,000-10.9%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $550,000+27.9%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2022 | Sold | $430,000-4.2%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Contingent | $449,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Pending sale | $449,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $449,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2022 | Pending sale | $449,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2022 | Contingent | $449,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $449,000-10%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2021 | Price change | $499,000-9.1%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $549,000+213.7%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/1998 | Sold | $175,000$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 +10.2% | $472,600 +14.5% |
| 2024 | $3,041 +2.8% | $412,600 +13.5% |
| 2023 | $2,958 -7.9% | $363,400 +6.2% |
| 2022 | $3,210 -11.3% | $342,200 -7.5% |
| 2021 | $3,617 -2.7% | $369,800 -1.8% |
| 2020 | $3,718 +1% | $376,700 +3.6% |
| 2019 | $3,682 +5.8% | $363,500 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,480 +2.6% | $356,600 +1.9% |
| 2017 | $3,393 +2.8% | $349,800 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $3,301 +10.8% | $344,200 +0.2% |
| 2015 | $2,979 -8.6% | $343,600 -7.6% |
| 2014 | $3,259 +0.3% | $372,000 -4.8% |
| 2013 | $3,250 +3% | $390,600 -5.5% |
| 2012 | $3,155 +0.6% | $413,500 -1.4% |
| 2011 | $3,137 +6% | $419,400 -1% |
| 2010 | $2,960 +5.1% | $423,500 +1.9% |
| 2009 | $2,816 +0.8% | $415,400 +2.9% |
| 2008 | $2,794 +9.9% | $403,700 +8.8% |
| 2007 | $2,542 +8.1% | $371,100 +6.4% |
| 2006 | $2,351 +13.8% | $348,800 +10.1% |
| 2005 | $2,066 +19.6% | $316,900 +57.8% |
| 2003 | $1,727 | $200,800 |
| 2002 | $1,727 -8.1% | $200,800 +2.9% |
| 2000 | $1,879 | $195,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01266