This is the last cabin available! Don't miss this opportunity to own your own cabin on Wilson Pond. Charming turnkey 2-bedroom cabin with screened-in porch comes fully furnished with a propane fireplace that can be used year-round, as well as a boat slip with shared dock. Enjoy a small community of just 7 cabins, fire pit, kayak storage, and beach. The cabin is connected to the community on-demand generators if the power goes out. Just a stone's throw from the public boat launch, and both ATV/snowmobile trails can be accessed directly from the cabin. Short-term renting is allowed.
Active
$222,222
15 Wilson Pond Road #7, Greenville, ME 04441
2beds
550sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$404/sqft
$200/mo HOA
What's special
Fully furnishedFire pitScreened-in porchKayak storage
- 57 days |
- 1,768 |
- 61 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Realty of Maine
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1654873
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, One-Floor Living, Shower
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 550
- Total interior livable area: 550 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 550
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Common, Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces, On Site
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Scenic, Trees/Woods
- Body of water: Lower Wilson Pond
- Frontage length: Waterfrontage: 504,Waterfrontage Shared: 504
Lot
- Size: 3.6 Acres
- Features: Near Town, Level, Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Landscaped, Wooded
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 monthly
Location
- Region: Greenville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $404/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $955
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,445/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $222,222-24.7%$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listing removed | $295,000$536/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Price change | $295,000+3.5%$536/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Pending sale | $285,000$518/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $285,000$518/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04441