Welcome to this bright and beautiful residential gem in the heart of Flushing, Queens. This home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, designed for comfortable living. This well-maintained home features a formal dining room, perfect for entertaining; generous living space filled with natural light and a warm , inviting atmosphere throughout. There is a full basement. plus a storage attic. Situated on a quiet, tree lined street in School District 25, this property offers both tranquility and convenience. There is potential for five (5) bedrooms with the proper permits. Enjoy easy access to ground transportation, shopping, dining and major highways, making commuting and everyday living effortless. A wonderful opportunity to own a beautiful home in Flushing!!! Please come and visit this lovely home - it could be the one you've been searching for!!!This property has recorded violations - buyers should do their due diligence in researching this property.
For sale
$1,299,999
150-07 Reeves Avenue, Flushing, NY 11367
3beds
1,224sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1960
2,694 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,062/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet tree lined streetFull basementWarm inviting atmosphere throughoutStorage attic
- 18 hours |
- 92 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
LAFFEY REAL ESTATE 718-347-3202,
Syed Shah 646-464-4041,
Syed Hussain 929-551-7565,
LAFFEY REAL ESTATE
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1002572
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 2
- Description: bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Description: bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Description: bedroom
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Description: Full bath - first floor
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
Features
- First Floor Full Bath, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Storage
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Full
- Attic: Full,Stairs,Storage
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,224
- Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 2,694 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 064360040
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Flushing
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,062/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $55,860
- Annual tax amount: $7,110
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,299,999+0.9%$1,062/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listing removed | $1,288,000$1,052/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,288,000+12.1%$1,052/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Listing removed | $1,149,000$939/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Price change | $1,149,000-4.3%$939/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Price change | $1,200,000+9.1%$980/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000$899/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2025 | Listing removed | $1,100,000$899/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000$899/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Listing removed | $1,100,000$899/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000$899/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Pending sale | $1,100,000$899/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2024 | Listing removed | $1,100,000$899/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+12.5%$899/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2017 | Listing removed | $978,000$799/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Frontier #2951824 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2017 | Price change | $978,000-2%$799/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Frontier #2951824 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2017 | Listed for sale | $998,000+5.1%$815/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Frontier #2951824 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2017 | Listing removed | $950,000$776/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Universal Real Estate #2894706 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2017 | Price change | $950,000-0.5%$776/sqft |
| 3/25/2017 | Price change | $955,000-0.3%$780/sqft |
| 3/21/2017 | Price change | $958,000+2.1%$783/sqft |
| 1/19/2017 | Price change | $938,000-1.1%$766/sqft |
| 1/9/2017 | Price change | $948,000-2.3%$775/sqft |
| 12/14/2016 | Price change | $970,000-0.8%$792/sqft |
| 12/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $978,000$799/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Kew Gardens Hills