800 sq.ft. Apartment located on the third floor of a well-maintained community building with elevator access and 24-hour gated security. The unit features two bedrooms, one living room, and one bathroom. The primary bedroom is exceptionally spacious, filled with natural sunlight, and ideal for comfortable living. The apartment is in great condition and move-in ready, with large windows providing excellent natural light and ventilation. All rooms face south except for the kitchen. Monthly maintenance is $1,065. There is a shared laundry room located downstairs. Additional parking spaces available for purchase at $45,000
The community is quiet and offers convenient transportation, with supermarkets, restaurants, shops, and a police station nearby. The Q25 bus stop is right outside, providing direct access to Flushing Main Street.
For sale
Price cut: $55K (5/9)
$320,000
150-29 72nd Road #3A, Flushing, NY 11367
2beds
800sqft
Stock Cooperative, Residential
Built in 1952
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$400/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Filled with natural sunlightTwo bedrooms
- 16 days |
- 257 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Homix Realty Inc 929-666-9886,
Zhijun Zhang 319-512-4187
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 991267
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Oil, Steam
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Stone Counters
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 800
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Stock Cooperative, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Flushing
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $400/sqft
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $320,000-14.7%$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+14.3%$469/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $328,000$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Price change | $328,000-8.4%$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $358,000-5.8%$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $379,900$475/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Kew Gardens Hills