Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $218,100

    150 Bradstone Rd, Irmo, SC 29063

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $218,100 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,644 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $218,100

    $207,000 - $229,000

    $1,644/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,267/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,267/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Thank you for your interest in 150 Bradstone Rd! A 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located off of Harbison Blvd in Irmo, SC (Richland County). Upon entering you will find high vaulted ceilings in the living room and an open concept where you are able to oversee the living, kitchen, and dining area. The living room offers a special amount of natural lighting: perfect for plant lovers! Did I mention there's a wood burning fireplace? Your kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and a pantry. The laundry room is located in the hallway and nicely hidden by barn doors. It includes spacious bedrooms with ceiling fans in the master and one guest bedroom. A spacious guest bathroom and master bathroom that includes a nice garden tub, dual vanity, huge mirror and medicine cabinet. A nice sized deck, space for a playground, and a storage shed can all be found in your fenced in backyard. This home is minutes away from Columbiana Centre, Frankie's Fun Park, Harbison Court, and I-26! It won't be on the market long, so reach out today so we can get you in your new home! Application fee: $60/adult applicant Administration fee: $150/ non-refundable due at the time of submitting your application. T: 843.261. Resident is responsible for the following: Electric / Water / Sewer Please note this property is managed by Meridian Residential Group and rental applications and payments are only accepted online via our company website. Meridian will never ask for a payment via Cash, Cash App, Venmo, PayPal or any other third party app. Contact us to schedule a showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 050070410

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Irmo

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,863

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/18/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2025Listing removed$1,863$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2025Price change$1,863+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for rent$1,775-5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2023Listed for rent$1,873+8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2023Price change$1,725-5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2023Price change$1,825+10.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2022Listed for rent$1,650+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/1/2021Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/30/2021Sold$165,000+6.5%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2021Listed for sale$154,900+42.2%$119/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #529623 Report a problem
    9/27/2011Listing removed$108,900$84/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #286697 Report a problem
    7/31/2011Price change$108,900-1.9%$84/sqft
    Source: United, Realtors #286697 Report a problem
    3/19/2011Listed for sale$111,000+5.7%$85/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, REALTORS #286697 Report a problem
    9/7/2006Sold$105,000+23.5%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2000Sold$85,000+16900%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2000Sold$500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$4,624 +465.5%$9,900 +133.5%
    2021$818 -7.7%$4,240
    2020$886 -0.7%$4,240
    2019$892 +27.7%$4,240 +15.2%
    2018$699 $3,680
    2017$699 +2.9%$3,680
    2016$679 +4%$3,680
    2015$653 -3.8%$3,680 -96%
    2014$679 -3.1%$92,100 +2402.7%
    2013$700 $3,680 -14.8%
    2012-- $4,320
    2011-- $4,320
    2010-- $4,320
    2009-- $4,320 +12.5%
    2008-- $3,840
    2007-- $3,840
    2006-- $3,840
    2005-- $3,840 +25.5%
    2004-- $3,060
    2003-- $3,060
    2002-- $3,060
    2000-- $3,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29063