This modern 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers stylish design, an open floor plan, and a prime location just minutes from downtown and the Swamp Rabbit Trail. Built in 2022 and barely lived in, it features a spacious main level with seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, high-end finishes, and all appliances included. Upstairs, a versatile flex space is perfect for a home office, gym, or media room. Enjoy a private, fenced backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining, all tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac that balances peace and convenience. Zoned for award-winning schools this is the opportunity you've been waiting for. Contact us today to schedule a private showing
For sale
$339,900
150 Bromes Way, Greenville, SC 29607
3beds
1,795sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in ----
3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
High-end finishesQuiet cul-de-sacStylish designVersatile flex spaceOpen floor planPrivate fenced backyardAll appliances included
- 86 days |
- 120 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rob Warfield 864-404-9606,
Keller Williams Grv Upst
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1552459
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room/Rec Room, Attic
Primary bedroom
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Living room
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Bonus room
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Oven, Ice Maker, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Countertops – Quartz, Pantry, Radon System
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Tilt Out Windows, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,795 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 1/2 acre or less
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk, Sloped, Few Trees, Sprklr In Grnd-Full Yard, 1/2 Acre or Less
Details
- Parcel number: M010080101200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Hardboard Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Common Areas, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Lawn Maintenance, Landscape Maintenance
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Prewired
- Subdivision: The Village at Chapel Green
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Ins., Electricity, Maintenance Structure, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Street Lights, Termite Contract, Parking, Restrictive Covenants
Location
- Region: Greenville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Date on market: 2/17/2026
- Listing terms: Owner May Carry,Possible Exchange,Lease Purchase
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,887/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900-6.9%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listing removed | $365,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $365,000+15.9%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Sold | $315,000+1.9%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2024 | Pending sale | $309,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Price change | $309,000-1.3%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Price change | $313,000-2.8%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $322,000-0.9%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Price change | $325,000-4.1%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2024 | Price change | $339,000-1.7%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Price change | $345,000-1.4%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000+0.7%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Listing removed | $347,500$194/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #1502179 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Price change | $347,500-1.4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $352,500-1.8%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $359,000+13.2%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2022 | Sold | $317,000-2.4%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2022 | Pending sale | $324,900$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2022 | Price change | $324,900-4.4%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2022 | Price change | $339,900-4%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2022 | Price change | $353,900+1.7%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $347,900$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29607