Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $308,900

    150 Brush Hollow Rd, Rochester, NY 14626

    3beds
    1,468sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $308,900 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $2,398 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $308,900

    $287,000 - $331,000

    $2,398/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,218/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,218/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WELCOME HOME! THIS 3 BEDROOM~ 1 FULL BATH~ 2 HALF BATH SPACIOUS, OPEN AND AIRY 1,468 SQ FT RANCH WILL NOT DISAPPOINT~TEAR OFF ROOF 2010~ BRAND NEW CENTRAL AIR 2016~WOOD BURNING FRPLC CLEANED & INSPECTED~THE HUGE KITCHEN IS A RECIPE FOR SUCCESS BOASTING CHERRY CABINETS & GRANITE COUNTERS~SLIDING GLASS DOOR TO 16' x 14' DECK MAKES ENTERTAINING EASY~FRENCH DOORS OFF FAMILY ROOM TAKE YOU TO BRIGHT THREE SEASON ROOM WITH ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES~DECOR PAINT~HARDWOOD FLOORS~UPDATED BATHS~FINSIHED BASEMENT AREA WITH UPDATED HALF BATH~STORAGE GALORE~TWO CAR ATTACHED GARAGE~FULLY FENCED YARD~INCREDIBLY CONVENIENT LOCATION TO SHOPPING, SCHOOLS AND HIGHWAY~

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,468 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26280007418135

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2016Sold$138,500-1%$94/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1001368 Report a problem
    10/7/2016Pending sale$139,900$95/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Greece #R1001368 Report a problem
    9/22/2016Listed for sale$139,900-7.9%$95/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Greece #R1001368 Report a problem
    1/5/2016Listing removed$151,900$103/sqft
    Source: Blain Realty, Inc. #R281594 Report a problem
    9/1/2015Price change$151,900-4.4%$103/sqft
    Source: Blain Realty, Inc. #R281594 Report a problem
    8/15/2015Listed for sale$158,900+22.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Blain Realty, Inc. #R281594 Report a problem
    8/10/2012Listing removed$129,900$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLUS #0 Report a problem
    7/8/2012Listed for sale$129,900$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLUS #0 Report a problem
    2/15/2012Listing removed$129,900-12.5%$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLUS #0 Report a problem
    6/14/2010Sold$148,500+14.3%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2010Price change$129,900-16.1%$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLUS #0 Report a problem
    4/5/2010Price change$154,900+19.2%$106/sqft
    Source: ERA FIRST TEAM #R113721 Report a problem
    2/26/2010Listed for sale$129,900+38%$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLUS #0 Report a problem
    1/29/2010Sold$94,100-7.7%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/24/2009Price change$102,000-8.9%$69/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    11/25/2009Price change$112,000-12.2%$76/sqft
    Source: ERA FIRST TEAM #927818 Report a problem
    10/25/2009Listed for sale$127,500+22%$87/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/5/2009Sold$104,514+10.1%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2009Price change$94,900-26.9%$65/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #917876 Report a problem
    6/21/2009Price change$129,900+30%$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #917876 Report a problem
    4/17/2009Price change$99,900-23.1%$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #917876 Report a problem
    4/14/2009Price change$129,900+30%$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #917876 Report a problem
    12/12/2008Price change$99,900-9.1%$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #917876 Report a problem
    11/16/2008Price change$109,900-8.3%$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #917876 Report a problem
    10/31/2008Price change$119,900-7.7%$82/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #917876 Report a problem
    10/19/2008Price change$129,900-7.1%$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #917876 Report a problem
    9/18/2008Listed for sale$139,900+18.7%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #917876 Report a problem
    8/30/2000Sold$117,900$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $147,600
    2024-- $147,600
    2023-- $147,600 -0.3%
    2022-- $148,000
    2021-- $148,000
    2020-- $148,000
    2018-- $148,000
    2017$3,619 $148,000
    2016-- $148,000
    2015-- $148,000
    2014-- $148,000 +7.3%
    2013-- $137,900
    2012-- $137,900
    2011-- $137,900
    2010-- $137,900
    2009-- $137,900
    2007-- $137,900
    2006-- $137,900 +17%
    2005-- $117,900
    2004-- $117,900
    2003-- $117,900
    2002-- $117,900 +20.1%
    2001-- $98,200
    2000-- $98,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14626