Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $209,800

    150 Canady Dr, Athens, GA 30607

    2beds
    913sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $209,800 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $1,476 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $209,800

    $193,000 - $227,000

    $1,476/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,339/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,339/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Flexible MOVE IN DATE This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom bungalow is located just 10 minutes from Normaltown. It features hardwood floors throughout the living areas, with tile in the kitchen and bathroom. Situated on nearly half an acre with a fenced yard, the home offers both space and privacy. Pest control and lawncare are included in the rent. One dog under 40 pounds is allowed with a $350 non-refundable pet fee; unfortunately, no cats are permitted. WE DO NOT POST PROPERTIES ON CRAIGSLIST OR FACEBOOK MARKET PLACE All applicants over the age of 18 must apply. Approval requires a credit score of 600 or higher, income at least 3x the rent, a background check, current & previous rental verification, and eviction history review. Security deposit is equal to one month's rent and must be paid prior to move in.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Range/Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 913 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn, Lawn Care included in rent, PEST CONTROL, Range/Oven
    Details
    • Parcel number: 111A015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Athens

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/25/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2026Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2025Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2025Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2019Sold$104,218+4.3%$114/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM967612 Report a problem
    7/15/2019Pending sale$99,900$109/sqft
    Source: Chastain, Jenkins & Leathers #8539683 Report a problem
    3/18/2019Price change$99,900-20%$109/sqft
    Source: Chastain, Jenkins & Leathers, LLC #967612 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listed for sale$124,900+19%$137/sqft
    12/11/2008Sold$105,000$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2008Sold$105,000+80.3%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/2005Sold$58,250$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2005Sold$58,250$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,523 +5.5%$66,782 +7.4%
    2024$1,444 +11.6%$62,188 +8.3%
    2023$1,294 +3.7%$57,398 +16.8%
    2022$1,248 +23.5%$49,126 +22.9%
    2021$1,010 +4.6%$39,979 +4%
    2020$966 -19.3%$38,442 +9.1%
    2019$1,196 +3.5%$35,225 +3.5%
    2018$1,155 $34,032 +11.5%
    2017$1,155 +11.5%$30,513 +3.3%
    2016$1,036 +3.3%$29,550 -0.3%
    2015$1,003 -0.4%$29,636 -2.8%
    2014$1,008 $30,497
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30607