This spectacular 3 bedroom, 2.5-bathroom waterfront home offers wide open views of Long Lake overlooking Pelletier Island all the way to Van Buren Cove. An unbelievable spot to watch the eagles soar, as well as the boats coming in and out of Cyr Cove. The home has been substantially updated by the current owner with all new windows throughout, new doors, new roof, new siding, new garage epoxy flooring, radiant heat in newer areas and a number of recent interior updates. The two story sunroom is a favorite spot to sit and enjoy delightful views of the lake and beyond. The wrap around porch provides a great outdoor living space with direct access to the water. There is also a first level kitchenette and full bathroom, great for guests to have their own space. Second level features a mudroom with a walk in cedar coat closet, a half bath with laundry, living room, sunroom with fantastic views, kitchen with eat-in island and dining room. Upstairs you will find three bedrooms, a full bathroom, and an expansive unfinished area above the garage ready to be reimagined into an elaborate master suite. The attached two car garage has a lower level with overhead door access for larger storage. For boating enthusiasts, there is a dock platform ready to come with the house. An expansive waterfront, lush landscaping, and a convenient location complete this wonderful turn-key waterfront home. Qualified buyers; call today for a private showing!
Active
$525,000
150 Cleveland Road, Saint Agatha, ME 04772
3beds
2,542sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
0.41 Acres Lot
$477,900 Zestimate®
$207/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dock platformNew garage epoxy flooringAttached two car garageFirst level kitchenetteWrap around porchLush landscapingNew roof
- 246 days |
- 596 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Crown Lakes Realty
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1638342
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Built-in Features, Closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet
- Level: Second
Other
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bath, Heated, Rec Room, Storage, Utility Room
- Level: Basement
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
- Basement: Interior Entry,Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,542
- Total interior livable area: 2,542 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,526
- Finished area below ground: 1,016
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces, On Site
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic
- Body of water: Long Lake
- Frontage length: Waterfrontage: 225,Waterfrontage Owned: 225
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Features: Near Town, Rolling Slope, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: STAGM013L035
- Zoning: Shoreland
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $207/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $100,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,053
- Date on market: 9/19/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$477,900
$454,000 - $502,000
$2,074/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,371 | $100,900 |
| 2023 | $2,371 +14.7% | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $2,068 +3.8% | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $1,993 +4% | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $1,917 +1.3% | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $1,892 -2.6% | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $1,942 +4% | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $100,900 |
| 2013 | $1,867 | $100,900 |
| 2012 | $1,867 +8.6% | $100,900 +8.6% |
| 2011 | $1,719 | $92,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04772