Experience luxury and comfort in this beautifully designed late-front home featuring an open floor plan, soaring ceilings, and abundant natural light throughout. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this property offers the perfect blend of modern living and serene privacy. The expansive primary suite is a true retreat, boasting a private spa-like bathroom with a large stand-up shower, soaking tub, and ample space to relax and unwind. Step outside to your private oasis with an inground pool, perfect for entertaining or enjoying peaceful country living. Situated on a generous 2.36-acre lot, there’s plenty of room to roam, garden, or simply take in the tranquil surroundings. Lots of recent updates roof- 2 yrs. old, septic approx. 1 yr. Old, well 5 yr. Old, newer water heater, newer flooring and fresh paint throughout!
For sale
Price cut: $19.1K (4/15)
$679,900
150 Cornelia Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
3beds
1,970sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
2.33 Acres Lot
$667,300 Zestimate®
$345/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floor planPrivate oasisAbundant natural lightPrivate spa-like bathroomInground poolLarge stand-up showerSoaking tub
- 210 days |
- 139 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brandy Archie TREC #0544536 979-415-5281,
Clark Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 4785745
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Crown Molding, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Wired for Sound, All Bedrooms Down, Split Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Storm Window(s)
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,970
- Total interior livable area: 1,970 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Additional Parking, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway, Extra Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Fiberglass, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake Front
Lot
- Size: 2.33 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Waterfront, 2 Up to 5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 66750004000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Blown-In Insulation, Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, HVAC
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Munson & Roberts
Location
- Region: Angleton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $345/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $394,600
- Annual tax amount: $5,761
- Date on market: 10/15/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$667,300
$634,000 - $701,000
$3,091/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $679,900-2.7%$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,000+233%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2008 | Listing removed | $209,900$107/sqft |
Source: NCI #41340 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2008 | Listed for sale | $209,900$107/sqft |
Source: NCI #41340 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 -31.4% | $394,600 +9.8% |
| 2024 | $3,904 +10% | $359,263 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,551 -22% | $326,603 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,554 -0.3% | $296,912 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,569 | $269,920 +1.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $265,690 +2.7% |
| 2019 | $4,822 -4.5% | $258,670 +6.7% |
| 2018 | $5,049 | $242,340 -5.4% |
| 2017 | $5,049 +6.7% | $256,130 -0.9% |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $258,440 +2.2% |
| 2015 | $4,734 | $252,900 +10.6% |
| 2014 | $4,734 | $228,560 +5.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $216,650 +11.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $194,270 -1.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $197,330 -3.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $205,030 -6% |
| 2008 | -- | $218,210 +4.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $208,800 +5.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $197,720 +14.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $173,240 -10.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $194,440 +6.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $181,850 +30.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $139,540 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bailey Prairie