The Premiere Townhouse at Tashmoo Wood. Elegantly renovated, this sun-filled end unit is fresh and modern with fine finish details. From the moment you step onto the expanded wrap-around deck, you will begin to see the fine craftsmanship of the property. Walk through the front entry and you will gain further appreciation for the meticulous attention to detail. Expansive windows fill the living area with light while providing a view to the side yard and fountain down below. Enjoy evenings on the deck or in front of the wood-burning fireplace. Any chef will be happy in the well-appointed kitchen with Thermador appliances that include a 5-burner cook top and double wall ovens, sizable island with seating, and counters topped with quartz. The kitchen affords views to the dining and living areas as well as out to the deck and yard. There is a first-floor room with an en suite bath. Pocket doors allow for the bath to be a powder room while providing privacy to the flex-room. Ascend the modern staircase to be wowed by the primary suite. The spa-like bath has double sinks and a make-up vanity. There is a glass-enclosed, tiled shower with multiple shower heads. The walk-in closet has been finished with hanging rods, shelves, and drawers. and there is a sliding door that opens to a balcony overlooking the yard. The second en suite bedroom has plantation shutters and a bathroom with a tub. Behind a pocket door, in the hall, you will find a well-organized laundry room with commercial-sized washer and dryer. White oak floors throughout the first and second level with tiled baths. Rinnai on demand water heater. Plantations shutters and custom shades throughout. There is an over-sized garage that is larger than many of the other units. With association amenities that include a pool with pool house, multiple tennis courts, playground, basketball court, private access area to Lake Tashmoo, and a beach on Vineyard Sound. If you are looking for luxury with the convenience of townhouse living, look no further than this truly spectacular unit.
For sale
$1,600,000
150 Cove Road UNIT 10, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
3beds
3,474sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1988
-- sqft lot
$1,527,200 Zestimate®
$461/sqft
$1,125/mo HOA
What's special
Wood-burning fireplaceExpanded wrap-around deckSun-filled end unitModern staircasePrimary suiteSizable island with seatingTiled baths
- 95 days |
- 267 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michele A Moore,
Island Real Estate
Source: CCIMLS,MLS#: 22600477
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Features: Balcony, Recessed Lighting, Closet, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Features: Bedroom 2, Closet, Private Full Bath
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bedroom 3, Shared Full Bath
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Living Room
- Level: First
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Range Hood, Other, Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Second Floor
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,474
- Total interior livable area: 3,474 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Outdoor Shower
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Features: Conservation Area, School, Medical Facility, House of Worship, Near Golf Course, Shopping
Details
- Additional structures: Pool House, Tennis Court(s)
- Parcel number: TISB M:0027A B:00000 L:036.1
- Zoning: R50
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
- Major remodel year: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Basic Cable, Snow Removal, Rubbish Removal, Road Maintenance, Landscaping, Conservation Area, Common Area
- Subdivision: Tashmoo Cove
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash, Road Maintenance, Pool, Landscaping
- Services included: Professional Property Management
- HOA fee: $1,125 monthly
Location
- Region: Tisbury
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $461/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,360,200
- Annual tax amount: $6,102
- Date on market: 2/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 96 days
- Ownership: Condo
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,527,200
$1.45M - $1.60M
$7,211/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,600,000-5.8%$461/sqft |
Source: LINK #43136 Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Listing removed | $1,699,000$489/sqft |
Source: LINK #43136 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $1,699,000-5.3%$489/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Price change | $1,795,000-5.3%$517/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,895,000+185%$545/sqft |
Source: LINK #43134 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2020 | Sold | $665,000-0.7%$191/sqft |
Source: LINK #36683 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2004 | Sold | $670,000+143.6%$193/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/1998 | Sold | $275,000$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,102 -2.7% | $806,100 +2.6% |
| 2024 | $6,271 +14.1% | $785,800 +4.7% |
| 2023 | $5,496 -15.1% | $750,800 +0.9% |
| 2022 | $6,476 +18.8% | $744,400 +25.3% |
| 2021 | $5,449 -1.9% | $594,200 -0.2% |
| 2020 | $5,557 +1.7% | $595,600 |
| 2019 | $5,462 +5.3% | $595,600 +8.5% |
| 2018 | $5,188 +3.7% | $549,000 |
| 2017 | $5,001 +11.3% | $549,000 +11.9% |
| 2016 | $4,495 +6.5% | $490,700 +3.7% |
| 2015 | $4,221 +6.3% | $473,200 |
| 2014 | $3,970 -1.1% | $473,200 |
| 2013 | $4,013 +0.6% | $473,200 -5% |
| 2012 | $3,988 -8.2% | $497,900 -13.8% |
| 2011 | $4,346 +8.8% | $577,900 -5% |
| 2010 | $3,995 +9.9% | $608,000 |
| 2009 | $3,636 +3.4% | $608,000 -5.1% |
| 2008 | $3,517 -1.2% | $640,600 +1.4% |
| 2007 | $3,558 | $632,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02568