Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    150 Decatur St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    3beds
    1,764sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1962
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $235,200 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $1,414 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $235,200

    $223,000 - $247,000

    $1,414/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,377/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,377/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Michael McNeese 423-552-5330,

    CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    Bought with:

    Brenda Chavez, 368470

    United Real Estate Solutions

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9984932

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Laminate Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Block,Finished,Heated,Walk-Out Access,Workshop
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Den, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,352
    • Total interior livable area: 1,764 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 588

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Asphalt, Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 150
    • Topography: Level, Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 122a A 008.00
    • Zoning: A-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Average
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1962

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$235,000-2.1%$133/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9984932 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$240,000$136/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9984932 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Price change$240,000-2%$136/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9984932 Report a problem
    1/3/2026Listed for sale$245,000$139/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9984932 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Pending sale$245,000$139/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9984932 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$245,000-2%$139/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9984932 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Listed for sale$250,000$142/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9984932 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$697 $42,225
    2024$697 $42,225
    2023$697 +51%$42,225 +84.4%
    2022$461 $22,900
    2021$461 $22,900
    2020$461 $22,900
    2019$461 $22,900
    2018$461 +0.1%$22,900 -4.4%
    2017$461 -2.5%$23,950
    2016$473 +5.4%$23,950
    2015$449 $23,950
    2014$449 -6.6%$23,950
    2013$481 $23,950 -14.8%
    2012$481 +16.9%$28,100 +3%
    2010$411 $27,279
    2009$411 $27,279
    2008$411 $27,279
    2007-- $27,279 +38.6%
    2006$384 $19,685
    2005$384 $19,685
    2004$384 $19,685
    2002$384 $19,685 +11.9%
    2001-- $17,593 -75%
    2000-- $70,372

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37743