Skip main navigation
Sold for $760,000
  • $760,000

    150 Demona Pl, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    4beds
    1,353sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    10,200 Square Feet Lot
    $747,200 Zestimate®
    $562/sqft
    $4,497 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $747,200

    $687,000 - $814,000

    $4,497/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,829/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,829/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful One-Story corner home in Prime Location! Possible VA Assumable loan of 2.73% (Non Veteran Welcome). Located just minutes from Interstates 125 and 54. This home features an open concept layout, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances. The spacious wrap around yard is perfect for outdoor gatherings, plenty of room for kid's play area. Some photos are virtually staged.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deborah Trevino DRE #01447871 619-933-7333,

    Palisade Realty Inc

    Bought with:

    Christian T Meno, DRE #02004894

    Compass

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 240024012MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,353
    • Total interior livable area: 1,353 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Pool features: N/K
    • Fencing: N/K
    Lot
    • Size: 10,200 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5862711600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cal Vet,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2025Sold$760,000+2.8%$562/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240024012 Report a problem
    3/11/2025Pending sale$739,000$546/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240024012 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listed for sale$739,000$546/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240024012 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Listing removed$739,000$546/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240024012 Report a problem
    1/3/2025Listed for sale$739,000$546/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240024012 Report a problem
    10/31/2024Pending sale$739,000$546/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240024012 Report a problem
    10/22/2024Price change$739,000-7.5%$546/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240024012 Report a problem
    10/9/2024Listed for sale$799,000+63.4%$591/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240024012 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Sold$489,000$361/sqft
    Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #180050833 Report a problem
    9/11/2018Price change$489,000-1.2%$361/sqft
    Source: Mission Realty Group #180050833 Report a problem
    6/26/2018Listed for sale$495,000+115.2%$366/sqft
    Source: Mission Realty Group #180034752 Report a problem
    8/29/2017Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/13/2017Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/25/2009Sold$230,000-14.8%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/2008Sold$270,000+122.2%$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/1996Sold$121,500+3%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/1996Sold$118,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,079 +3.8%$545,484 +2%
    2024$6,822 +3.5%$534,790 +2%
    2023$6,590 +1.5%$524,304 +2%
    2022$6,492 +1%$514,024 +2%
    2021$6,426 +4.1%$503,946 +1%
    2020$6,174 +11.5%$498,780 +2%
    2019$5,538 +19.3%$489,000 +87.9%
    2018$4,641 +2.4%$260,296 +2%
    2017$4,533 +2.9%$255,194 +2%
    2016$4,407 +0.4%$250,192 +1.5%
    2015$4,391 +42.7%$246,434 +2%
    2014$3,076 $241,608 +0.5%
    2013-- $240,518 +2%
    2012-- $235,802 +2%
    2011-- $231,180 +0.8%
    2010-- $229,454 -0.2%
    2009-- $230,000 +49.7%
    2008-- $153,655 +2%
    2007-- $150,643 +2%
    2006-- $147,690 +2%
    2005-- $144,795 +2%
    2004-- $141,957 +1.9%
    2003-- $139,356 +2%
    2002-- $136,625 +2%
    2001-- $133,948

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91977