Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $271,000

    150 E Winchester Rd, Libertyville, IL 60048

    2beds
    936sqft
    Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $271,000 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $2,012 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,000

    $252,000 - $290,000

    $2,012/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,349/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,349/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This trendy condo is attractively located within walking distance of downtown Libertyville and its cafes, shops, and restaurants; it's within the desirable Libertyville school district and walking-distance from the Metra station. The condo's living room has a vaulted ceiling and includes a spacious dining area. The kitchen has been recently updated with newer appliances, countertops, white cabinets, and a stylish honeycomb backsplash. The master bedroom offers ample closet space and a master bath. The roomy balcony looks out on the tree-lined courtyard - perfect place to drink your morning coffee! In-unit laundry. Individual garage and additional exterior parking space included. Selling as-is.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Zak Hood 847-200-2904,

    Riverside Management

    Bought with:

    Kim Sanders

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 11772413MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Vinyl), Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X11
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X12
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 24 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 4X6
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X14
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit, In Kitchen
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, On Site, Garage Owned, Detached, Assigned, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Lot
    • Features: Common Grounds
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11161120890000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $315 monthly
    • Services included: Water, Insurance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Condo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2023Sold$217,000+8.8%$232/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11772413 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Contingent$199,500$213/sqft
    5/2/2023Listed for sale$199,500+5%$213/sqft
    7/8/2022Sold$190,000-5%$203/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11384025 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Contingent$199,900$214/sqft
    5/11/2022Price change$199,900-4.8%$214/sqft
    4/24/2022Listed for sale$210,000+33.8%$224/sqft
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/13/2020Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/7/2020Listing removed$157,000$168/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/7/2020Listed for rent$1,500+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2020Listed for sale$157,000+0.3%$168/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/15/2016Sold$156,500-14%$167/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/24/2016Listing removed$1,350+8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/15/2014Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2014Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/31/2007Sold$182,000+10%$194/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/1/2005Sold$165,500$177/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$135 +3.3%$1,819 +8.4%
    2022$131 +3.8%$1,678 +2.6%
    2021$126 +3.9%$1,636 +4%
    2020$121 +7.7%$1,573 +6%
    2019$113 -40.5%$1,484 -43.2%
    2018$189 $2,611 +3.3%
    2017$189 +3.8%$2,528 +5.5%
    2016$182 +1.2%$2,397 +7%
    2015$180 -1.7%$2,241 +1.5%
    2014$183 +6.6%$2,207 -0.9%
    2012$172 -1.9%$2,226 -11%
    2011$175 -1%$2,501 -6%
    2010$177 +3.6%$2,660 -4.6%
    2009$171 +3.7%$2,789 +3%
    2008$165 -17.5%$2,707 +5.7%
    2006$200 +14.8%$2,560
    2005$174 +304.7%--
    2004$43 +8.6%--
    2003$40 +5.8%--
    2002$37 +110.8%--
    2001$18 -48.8%$488 +2.5%
    2000$35 $476

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60048