Attention Land lovers !! Acreage acreage acreage ! Lovely Colonial home on 10 plus beautiful acres in a very desirable area of Howell township! Possible Mother/Daughter. Home features Eat in kitchen, dining room, living room, office/den on the first level. One bedroom is on the first floor with a direct entry to 3 season room. Access to the Trex deck from sliders allow for outdoor grilling. Detached barn is great for many uses; workshop, livestock, landscaping,. Brand new Septic. Schedule your showing today !
For sale
Price cut: $50K (4/29)
$699,000
150 Easy Street, Howell, NJ 07731
3beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1949
-- sqft lot
$711,300 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Eat in kitchenDetached barnDining roomTrex deck
- 188 days |
- 1,353 |
- 114 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Devorah M Werther 917-386-3666,
HomeSmart First Advantage,
Devora Munk 848-525-5638,
HomeSmart First Advantage
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22534112
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Radiant
Cooling
- 3+ Zoned AC
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space,None
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Features: Back to Woods
Details
- Parcel number: 1321_42_55
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1949
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $819,700
- Annual tax amount: $14,025
- Date on market: 11/11/2025
- Exclusions: Personal property
Estimated market value
$711,300
$676,000 - $747,000
$3,611/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $699,000-6.7% |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $749,000-3.4% |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listing removed | $775,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Pending sale | $775,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $775,000-3.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listing removed | $799,999 |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,999 |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Pending sale | $799,999 |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $799,999 |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Pending sale | $799,999 |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Price change | $799,999-5.9% |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $849,999+21.4% |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2022 | Sold | $700,000-12.4% |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Pending sale | $799,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Price change | $799,000-1.4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2022 | Price change | $810,000-3.5% |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Price change | $839,000-6.7% |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $899,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,025 +14.2% | $819,700 +14.2% |
| 2024 | $12,282 +67.9% | $717,800 +76.4% |
| 2023 | $7,316 0% | $407,000 +12.3% |
| 2022 | $7,317 -0.6% | $362,400 +8.9% |
| 2021 | $7,364 -4.9% | $332,800 +0.7% |
| 2020 | $7,744 +6.4% | $330,500 -2.5% |
| 2019 | $7,275 | $339,000 +6.8% |
| 2018 | $7,275 +5.8% | $317,500 +4.4% |
| 2017 | $6,879 +0.6% | $304,200 +3.6% |
| 2016 | $6,840 +3.2% | $293,600 +1.6% |
| 2015 | $6,630 -0.9% | $288,900 +11% |
| 2014 | $6,692 | $260,200 +81.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $143,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $143,600 +8.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $132,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07731