Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    150 Exmoor Rd, Waterford, MI 48328

    3beds
    2,652sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $377,600 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $2,774 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $377,600

    $359,000 - $396,000

    $2,774/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,451/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,451/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 150 Exmoor! This beautiful 2002 Built Custom Home has SO MUCH to offer, Grand 2 story foyer with built-ins and hardwood flooring, Great room with gas fireplace, Beautiful large custom eat-in kitchen has mahogany cabinets, granite island, stainless steel appliances, adjacent living room has door to large deck, wonderful finished basement with a large family room & wet bar, there are TWO full baths and TWO half baths, very spacious and open floor plan, new hot water heater 2024, new Vinyl flooring in laundry room, first floor bath, basement and basement stairs, new carpeting in two bedrooms, boiler has new water tank, thermocouple and control unit installed 2021, spacious master bedroom with a master bath, lots of recessed lighting, very large deck that is great for entertaining. so many more features! located close to Schools, Parks and Shopping. Buyers to verify all data.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terry W Ozak 313-277-7777,

    RE/MAX Leading Edge

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Turala, 6501447313

    HB Realty Partners

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261012487MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 X 15
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 10 X 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 10 X 14
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 644
    • Dimensions: 23 X 28
    Great room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 345
    • Dimensions: 15 X 23
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 270
    • Dimensions: 15 X 18
    Laundry
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 13 X 8
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 13 X 14
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,652 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,902
    • Finished area below ground: 750

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Waterfront features: All Sports Lake, Beach Access, Lake Privileges, Swim Association
    • Body of water: Cass lake & Elizabeth lake
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Dimensions: 49.83 x 163.48
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1327431015
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waterford
    • Subdivision: ELIZABETH LAKE ESTATES NO 3

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$375,000$141/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261012487 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$375,000$141/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261012487 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listed for sale$375,000-2.6%$141/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261012487 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listing removed$385,000$145/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250023743 Report a problem
    4/26/2025Price change$385,000-3.8%$145/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250023743 Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listed for sale$400,000+27%$151/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250023743 Report a problem
    1/20/2022Sold$315,000+0%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2021Pending sale$314,999$119/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/11/2021Listed for sale$314,999+101.9%$119/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2009Sold$156,000-8.2%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2009Listing removed$170,000$64/sqft
    Source: Point2 #29044110 Report a problem
    4/4/2009Price change$170,000-1.7%$64/sqft
    Source: Point2 #29044110 Report a problem
    3/14/2009Listed for sale$173,000$65/sqft
    Source: Point2 #29044110 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,991 +5.1%$181,030 +6.8%
    2023$5,699 +177.1%$169,440 +7.7%
    2022$2,056 +0.4%$157,330 +8.6%
    2021$2,049 $144,830 +5.4%
    2020-- $137,440 +7.7%
    2019$2,025 +10.3%$127,590 +39.5%
    2018$1,835 $91,480
    2017-- $91,480 +16.9%
    2016-- $78,240 +22%
    2015-- $64,150 +17.2%
    2014-- $54,730 -4.6%
    2011-- $57,380 -13.8%
    2010$2,132 -20.6%$66,550 -26.1%
    2009$2,684 +94.6%$90,060 -55.5%
    2005$1,379 $202,170 +75.8%
    2003-- $115,030 +1384.3%
    2002-- $7,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48328