Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $315,900

    150 Haines Rd, York, PA 17402

    3beds
    2baths
    1,699sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $315,900 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,973 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,900

    $294,000 - $335,000

    $1,973/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,973/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,973/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,101/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,101/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming and well maintained 3 BR 2BA Brick Cape Cod; gas heat; central air; Hardwood floors; Stone surround to gas fireplace in living room. Dining room has built-in corner china cabinets and chair railing. Updated kitchen w/ new appliances, and countertops. Family room with full bath and laundry; large rear yard and paver patio. BRs have built-in cedar window seats. 1.5 car garage. Hardwood under carpet in smaller bedrooms.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,699 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 460000200110000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: York

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2010Sold$168,000+27.4%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2004Sold$131,900$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,787 +2.6%$136,830
    2024$4,664 -0.6%$136,830
    2023$4,691 +9.7%$136,830
    2022$4,276 -1.4%$136,830
    2021$4,337 +2.2%$136,830
    2020$4,244 +1.1%$136,830
    2019$4,198 +1.4%$136,830
    2018$4,139 +383.2%$136,830
    2017$857 $136,830
    2016-- $136,830
    2015-- $136,830
    2014-- $136,830
    2013-- $136,830
    2012-- $136,830
    2011-- $136,830
    2010-- $136,830
    2009-- $136,830
    2008-- $136,830
    2007-- $136,830
    2006-- $136,830 +50.1%
    2005-- $91,180
    2004-- $91,180
    2003-- $91,180
    2002-- $91,180
    2000-- $91,180
    1999-- $91,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East York