150 Hillspoint Road, Westport, CT 06880
Home value
$3,517,900
$3.34M - $3.73M
$7,586/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,586/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,586/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$19,726/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$19,726/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
M & D Team at Compass,
Meredith Kamo (917)817-4253,
Compass Connecticut, LLC 203-293-9715
Lori Popkin, REB.0791018
Coldwell Banker Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Dressing Room, Full Bath, Stall Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floor
Bathroom
- Features: Remodeled, Stall Shower, Stone Floor
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Features: Balcony/Deck, Sliders, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: Balcony/Deck, French Doors, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Balcony/Deck, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Sliders
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Oven, Refrigerator, Freezer, Subzero, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Upper Level, Mud Room
Features
- Sound System, Entrance Foyer, Smart Thermostat
- Basement: Partial,Storage Space
- Attic: Access Via Hatch
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,759
- Total interior livable area: 3,759 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,759
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Screened, Porch, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Waterfront features: Walk to Water, Water Community
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
- Features: Secluded, Dry, Level, Cleared, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 410099
- Zoning: AA
- Other equipment: Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System
Community
- Community features: Near Public Transport, Golf, Health Club, Library, Paddle Tennis, Playground
Location
- Region: Westport
- Subdivision: Compo Beach
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Sold | $3,500,000+9.4%$931/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Pending sale | $3,200,000$851/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,200,000+112.3%$851/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2010 | Sold | $1,507,500+139.3%$401/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2002 | Sold | $630,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,059 +1.3% | $1,063,600 |
| 2024 | $19,804 +1.5% | $1,063,600 |
| 2023 | $19,517 +1.6% | $1,063,600 |
| 2022 | $19,219 | $1,063,600 |
| 2021 | $19,219 +7.4% | $1,063,600 -0.7% |
| 2020 | $17,903 -0.9% | $1,071,400 |
| 2019 | $18,064 | $1,071,400 |
| 2018 | $18,064 | $1,071,400 |
| 2017 | $18,064 | $1,071,400 |
| 2016 | $18,064 | $1,071,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Compo