'Welcome to your oasis in Reeds Spring! This expansive 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers nearly 4,000 sq. ft. of versatile living space on a fully fenced 1.07-acre lot. Modern fixtures and high-end finishes shine throughout, from the tray ceilings to the heated tile floors. Entertaining is a breeze with two distinct living areas, a wet bar, and a unique indoor hot tub for year-round relaxation. Upstairs, two charming loft rooms add a touch of whimsy and extra space for a home office or play area. Outdoor enthusiasts will fall in love with the massive 40x60 3-stall thermal-controlled shop--perfect for a workshop, RV storage, or lake toys--plus a 2-car garage and carport. Enjoy quiet mornings on the maintenance-free decking overlooking professionally landscaped grounds. Located in the highly-rated Branson School District and just minutes from the lake, this property truly has it all!'
Active
Price cut: $14.9K (5/14)
$470,000
150 Live Oak Lane, Reeds Spring, MO 65737
3beds
4,370sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
1.06 Acres Lot
$454,600 Zestimate®
$108/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Maintenance-free deckingTwo charming loft roomsProfessionally landscaped groundsHeated tile floorsWet barTray ceilings
- 54 days |
- 330 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karen Trimble 417-840-6265,
EXP Realty LLC
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60319314
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Pantry, Sun Room, Kitchen- 2nd, Bonus Room, Living Areas (3+), Workshop, Family Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Central, Fireplace(s), Wall Furnace, Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,370
- Total interior livable area: 4,370 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,370
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Parking Space, Garage Door Opener, Circular Driveway, Additional Parking
- Garage spaces: 8
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Garden
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Wood,Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 1.06 Acres
- Dimensions: 122.8 x 379.7
- Features: Acreage, Cleared, Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 068.034000000001.019
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $108/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $249,520
- Annual tax amount: $2,488
- Date on market: 3/29/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,USDA/RD,FHA,Conventional
- Road surface type: Chip And Seal, Concrete
Estimated market value
$454,600
$432,000 - $477,000
$3,122/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $470,000-3.1%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $484,900-1%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $489,900+66.6%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2020 | Pending sale | $294,088$67/sqft |
Source: Lakeland Realty, Inc. #60166934 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2020 | Price change | $294,088-1.9%$67/sqft |
| 6/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $299,900+8.9%$69/sqft |
| 6/18/2015 | Listing removed | $275,500$63/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Branson Tri-Lakes #30354970 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2015 | Price change | $275,500-3.5%$63/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Tri-Lakes Realty #30354970 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2014 | Price change | $285,500-4.8%$65/sqft |
| 6/5/2014 | Price change | $299,900-3.3%$69/sqft |
| 4/14/2014 | Price change | $310,000-3.1%$71/sqft |
| 1/20/2014 | Price change | $320,000-1.5%$73/sqft |
| 10/4/2013 | Listed for sale | $325,000$74/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,410 -8.7% |
| 2024 | $2,694 -0.1% | $51,920 |
| 2023 | $2,695 +3% | $51,920 |
| 2022 | $2,618 +0.5% | $51,920 |
| 2021 | $2,604 +7.8% | $51,920 |
| 2020 | $2,415 +2.5% | $51,920 +13.4% |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $45,790 |
| 2018 | $2,356 -0.2% | $45,790 |
| 2017 | $2,360 +1% | $45,790 |
| 2016 | $2,336 +0.2% | $45,790 |
| 2015 | $2,332 +0.9% | $45,790 +31.1% |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $34,930 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,930 |
| 2011 | -- | $34,930 -2.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $35,780 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65737
Getting around
7 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Branson Intermediate SchoolGrades: 4-6Distance: 4.4 mi
- 3/10Branson Jr. High SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 6.7 mi
- 7/10Branson High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.6 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Branson Buchanan
- Middle: Branson
- High: Branson
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Missouri
- Taney County
- Reeds Spring
- 65737
- 150 Live Oak Lane