Private, pristine, and beautifully maintained, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on 10 peaceful acres just a short drive from Tifton. Designed for both comfort and everyday living, the home offers a spacious layout with inviting living areas, abundant natural light, and a clean, timeless feel throughout. The kitchen and dining spaces flow easily for family meals, entertaining, and quiet nights at home. Outside is where this property truly shines. Enjoy your own private pool, open yard space, wooded acreage, and the kind of privacy that is getting harder and harder to find. Whether you want room to roam, space for hobbies, a quiet place to unwind, or a home that feels tucked away without being inconvenient, this property checks the boxes. Secluded enough to feel like a retreat, yet close enough to Tifton for shopping, dining, schools, and daily needs. A rare blend of privacy, acreage, convenience, and move-in-ready condition.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/20)
$539,900
150 Magnolia Rd, Ocilla, GA 31774
4beds
2,182sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
10 Acres Lot
$525,000 Zestimate®
$247/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Clean timeless feel throughoutWooded acreagePrivate poolOpen yard spaceAbundant natural lightSpacious layout
- 16 days |
- 905 |
- 77 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rachel Sanders,
Pope, The Real Estate Company,
2 Car,Attached,Garage
Source: Tift Area BOR,MLS#: 142639
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room Location (Utility), W/D Hook Up
Features
- Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Wood Floors
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,557
- Total interior livable area: 2,182 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Garage, Dirt Paved Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screen Porch
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Salt Water, Outdoor Pool
- Fencing: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0055 00080
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Paint Walls, Sheetrock Walls, Frame
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electric Supplier (Irwin EMC)
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ocilla
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $247/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $187,960
- Annual tax amount: $2,113
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$525,000
$499,000 - $551,000
$2,111/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $539,900-1.8%$247/sqft |
Source: Tift Area BOR #142639 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,900+23.5%$252/sqft |
Source: Tift Area BOR #142639 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Sold | $445,200-6.3%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Pending sale | $475,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Price change | $475,000-4%$218/sqft |
Source: Tift Area BOR #138068 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Price change | $495,000-4.6%$227/sqft |
Source: Tift Area BOR #138068 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Price change | $519,000-5.6%$238/sqft |
Source: Tift Area BOR #138068 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Price change | $550,000-7.6%$252/sqft |
Source: Tift Area BOR #138068 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $595,000$273/sqft |
Source: Tift Area BOR #138068 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,113 +0.1% | $75,184 |
| 2023 | $2,111 +0.1% | $75,184 |
| 2022 | $2,109 +0.1% | $75,184 |
| 2021 | $2,108 +0.1% | $75,184 |
| 2020 | $2,106 +5.1% | $75,184 |
| 2019 | $2,004 -0.1% | $75,184 |
| 2018 | $2,005 -7.4% | $75,184 -0.3% |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $75,376 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $75,376 +509% |
| 2015 | -- | $12,376 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31774