Skip main navigation
Sold for $575,000
  • $575,000

    150 Mauch Chunk Rd, Whitehall, PA 18052

    4beds
    2,587sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $613,600 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $3,617 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $613,600

    $565,000 - $669,000

    $3,617/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,617/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,617/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,691/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,691/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This stunning new construction home in Whitehall is ready to welcome its new owner. The inviting front porch leads you into a contemporary masterpiece with 9-foot ceilings, thoughtfully designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The first floor boasts a spacious living area with a cozy gas fireplace that seamlessly connects to the gourmet kitchen. A true culinary delight offering a large quartz central island, gas stove, stylish pot filler, and a walk-in pantry. The dining area, with large windows and a door leading to the rear yard, floods the space with natural light and offers access to the serene expansive, fenced-in backyard. A versatile den/office at the front of the home, a half bath, and a convenient laundry room just off the spacious 2-car garage complete the first floor. Upstairs, the master suite impresses with a grand walk-in rainfall shower, a large double vanity, and an expansive walk-in closet. You’ll also find two generously sized bedrooms and a versatile fourth bedroom, perfect for a variety of uses. The basement, featuring an egress window, is ready to be customized to suit your needs and it includes rough-in plumbing for a bathroom. Come see this exceptional property and make it your brand-new home today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ted Evangelou 610-751-7240,

    Keller Williams Allentown,

    Dina K. Evangelou 610-972-9385,

    Keller Williams Allentown

    Bought with:

    Kevin Azar, RS334236

    RE/MAX Real Estate

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 744104MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 16.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 13.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 22.00
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 12.00
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 16.00
    Den
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 12.00
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 17.00
    Foyer
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8.00 x 8.00
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 6.00 x 15.00
    Half bath
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 6.00 x 6.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 16.00
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 6.00 x 6.00
    Other
    • Description: Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 6.00 x 11.00
    Other
    • Description: Total Basement Area - unfinished
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 30.00 x 33.00
    Other
    • Description: Kitchen Walk-in Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 5.00 x 6.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Dining Area, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Mud Room, Family Room Main Level, Utility Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
    • Basement: Daylight,Egress Windows,Full,Concrete
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,587 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,587
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 549800790169001
    • Zoning: R-4-MEDIUM DENSITY RESIDE
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    10/7/2024Sold$575,000-6.5%$222/sqft
    Source: GLVR #744104 Report a problem
    9/7/2024Pending sale$615,000$238/sqft
    Source: GLVR #744104 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Price change$615,000-5.4%$238/sqft
    Source: GLVR #744104 Report a problem
    8/27/2024Listed for sale$650,000+901.5%$251/sqft
    Source: GLVR #744104 Report a problem
    3/25/2022Sold$64,900$25/sqft
    Source: GLVR #687727 Report a problem
    2/16/2022Pending sale$64,900$25/sqft
    Source: GLVR #687727 Report a problem
    2/10/2022Listed for sale$64,900-16.8%$25/sqft
    Source: GLVR #687727 Report a problem
    2/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Weichert Pro Report a problem
    9/21/2021Listed for sale$78,000$30/sqft
    Source: Weichert Pro #679320 Report a problem
    9/21/2021Listing removed$78,000$30/sqft
    Source: GLVR #679320 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,858 +824.4%$259,200 +764%
    2024$850 +2.1%$30,000
    2023$833 $30,000
    2022$833 +4%$30,000
    2021$800 +4%$30,000
    2020$769 +11035.2%$30,000
    2019$7 $30,000
    2018$7 $30,000
    2017-- $30,000
    2016-- $30,000
    2015-- $30,000
    2014-- $30,000 +130.8%
    2012-- $13,000
    2011-- $13,000
    2010-- $13,000
    2009-- $13,000
    2008-- $13,000
    2007-- $13,000
    2006-- $13,000
    2005-- $13,000
    2004-- $13,000
    2003-- $13,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fullerton