Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    150 N Terrace Rd, Hoodsport, WA 98548

    1beds
    705sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Fri Jun 12 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fabulous Cabin over Hood Canal offers a charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath retreat with stunning views of Hood Canal. Set near Lake Cushman, the property provides a close connection to the outdoors with abundant wildlife, a garden area and greenhouse. Come enjoy the camp fire area and roast some marshmallows. Practical storage is available with a large outdoor storage area and a boat storage/garage space negotiable in the lease. Large bedroom with 2 closets, high ceilings make the unit feel more spacious. Property has 3 tiers. The upper tear is a great space for relaxing and viewing the Canal. The lower tier has the boat storage that can be made available if tenant desires with an additional 100.00 per month. Partially furnished or unfurnished. Property is peaceful and perfect for someone searching for a place to relax, drink their coffee on the covered porch and enjoy the view. No pets at this time. Year lease First months rent and deposit required. Tenant responsible for the yard care Give us a call!
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • View
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 705 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Camp Fire area, Close to Lake Cushman, Garden, Large outdoor Storage, View Type: View of Hood Canal, boat storage/garage available, plenty of sitting room, wildlife
    Details
    • Additional structures: Greenhouse
    • Parcel number: 323312300290

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Hoodsport

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2020Sold$117,000-5.6%$166/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1584225 Report a problem
    8/15/2020Pending sale$124,000$176/sqft
    Source: COMPASS #1584225 Report a problem
    3/28/2020Listed for sale$124,000+51.2%$176/sqft
    Source: Compass Washington #1584225 Report a problem
    5/30/2018Sold$82,000$116/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1249804 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 98548