Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $150,000

    150 Navaho Trl, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $1,533 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,533/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $908/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $908/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute and clean lake front property, nestled in the foothills of Western NC, 12 minutes from downtown Rutherfordton, in the booming Tri-City area of Rutherford County. Completely updated throughout with new LVP flooring, new kitchen cabinets, gas stove, new fridge, new paint inside and out, lighting and updated bathrooms. Beautiful views abound with this backyard. Enjoy the geese, wildlife, fishing, swimming and (non-gas powered) boating on this lovely, private 13 acre lake. This property at the far end from the dam, has water on 3 sides, with the fresh cool spring water creek that feeds into the lake and one of the best views on Brooks Lake. Lovely flat, half acre lot is easy to access, enjoy and maintain. There are 3 out buildings, including a little shop, a garden shed and one with a large cedar lined closet for storage. The covered patio also has storage, is plumbed with hot and cold water, has lights and a fan. There is usually a refreshing breeze coming off the lake through the carport patio. Please call me to schedule a tour, I do not use the online Zillow showing scheduler. Thank you. All potential tenants will need to complete an application on Zillow prior to be being considered for a lease. Tenant shall be responsible for all utilities such as gas, electric, Internet etcetera. The home is on a well and septic and also has propane. The Tenant shall maintain the landscaping, including but not limited to, mowing, cleaning up branches, trimming, edges, bushes and trees, keeping the exterior safe and free of clutter and debris.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1614956

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rutherfordton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/03/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2026Price change$1,600+1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$1,575-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listing removed$230,000$164/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4279010 Report a problem
    11/22/2025Price change$230,000-2.1%$164/sqft
    9/6/2025Price change$235,000-6%$167/sqft
    8/19/2025Price change$249,900-5.5%$178/sqft
    8/9/2025Price change$264,500-3.8%$188/sqft
    7/17/2025Listed for sale$275,000$196/sqft
    7/17/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$275,000-7.4%$196/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2025Price change$297,000-5.7%$212/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listed for sale$315,000+65.8%$224/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/18/2022Sold$190,000+0.1%$135/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3862769 Report a problem
    5/31/2022Pending sale$189,900$135/sqft
    5/23/2022Listed for sale$189,900+137.4%$135/sqft
    5/5/2005Sold$80,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $150,000
    2024$989 +1.2%$150,000
    2023$977 +250%$150,000 +160.9%
    2022$279 +3.5%$57,500
    2021$270 $57,500
    2020-- $57,500 +31%
    2019$171 -19.5%$43,900 -16.7%
    2018$212 $52,700
    2016$212 $52,700
    2013$212 $52,700
    2012-- $52,700 -24.4%
    2011-- $69,700 +13.3%
    2010-- $61,500
    2009-- $61,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28139